RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSB ANVT G RATH (22407) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSB ANVT G RATH
  • Number
  • 22407
Advertisement

22407 Bsb Anvt G Rath is a Garib Rath (GBR) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Bsb Anvt G Rath covers total journey of 780 kilometers. At 19:30 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 09:35 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 22407 Bsb Anvt G Rath has total 9 stopping station like PARTAPGARH JN (PBH), RAE BARELI JN (RBL), BAREILLY (BE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22407 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BSB ANVT G RATH
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 56 Min
  • 17th March
  • 1 Hr 47 Min
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 1 Hr 59 Min
  • 21st February
  • 1 Hr 40 Min
  • 19th February
  • 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 780Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • GARIB RATH (GBR)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sun)

BSB ANVT G RATH - 22407 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSB ANVT G RATH depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

BSB ANVT G RATH (22407) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 19:30.

How much time BSB ANVT G RATH take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

BSB ANVT G RATH reach on day 2 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of BSB ANVT G RATH at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 09:35.

Distance covered by BSB ANVT G RATH?

BSB ANVT G RATH covers 780 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BSB ANVT G RATH passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on