RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSB-LKO PASS (54255) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSB-LKO PASS
  • Number
  • 54255
Advertisement

54255 Bsb-lko Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Lucknow Nr (LKO). Bsb-lko Pass covers total journey of 301 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 14:55 it arrives at Lucknow Nr. 54255 Bsb-lko Pass has total 43 stopping station like JANGHAI JN (JNH), ANTU (ANTU), RUPAMAU (RUM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 54255 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BSB-LKO PASS
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 301Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BSB-LKO PASS - 54255 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOHRA
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAUKHANDI
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEWAPURI
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPSETI
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARSIPUR
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MONDH
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURIAWAN
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAI KANSRAI
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIBHAPUR
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADSHAHPUR
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUWANSA
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAURA
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANDUPUR
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRTHIGANJ
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHILBILA JN
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGESHARGANJ
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANTU
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHAJIPUR HALT
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MISRAULI
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALAKHAJURI
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAURIGANJ
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANI
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASIMPUR
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIS
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FURSATGANJ
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPAMAU
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGAGANJ
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARCHANDPUR
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNEANGANJ
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BACHHRAWAN
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRIRAJNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIGOHAN
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAHA
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHANLALGANJ
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTRAHTIA
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BLOCKHUT A
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSB-LKO PASS depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

BSB-LKO PASS (54255) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time BSB-LKO PASS take to reach LUCKNOW NR Railway Station?

BSB-LKO PASS reach on day 1 to LUCKNOW NR Railway Station. The arrival time of BSB-LKO PASS at LUCKNOW NR Railway Station is 14:55.

Distance covered by BSB-LKO PASS?

BSB-LKO PASS covers 301 km to reach LUCKNOW NR Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. BSB-LKO PASS passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on