RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSB ASN PASS (63554) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name BSB ASN PASS
Number 63554
Source VARANASI JN (BSB)
Destination ASANSOL JN (ASN)
Advertisement

63554 Bsb Asn Pass is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Asansol Jn (ASN). Bsb Asn Pass covers total journey of 478 kilometers. At 04:15 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 20:20 it arrives at Asansol Jn. 63554 Bsb Asn Pass has total 84 stopping station like DEHRI ON SONE (DOS), YADUGRAM BH (YGM), PARASNATH (PNME) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 63554 Running status

Last one week running status of the BSB ASN PASS
22nd September RT
28th July RT
26th July RT
23rd July RT
9th June RT
23rd March RT
14th March RT
27th February RT
Current Location of the Train (22nd September)VARANASI JN ( BSB )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 30 km/hr
Journey Distance 478Km.
Train Travel Time 16 Hr 5 Min.
Type of Train MEMU (MEMU)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

BSB ASN PASS - 63554 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations VARANASI JN Arrival starts Departure 04:15 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations KASHI Arrival 04:26 Departure 04:28 Halt 2 m Distance 5 km Day 1
Stations VYASNAGAR Arrival 04:41 Departure 04:42 Halt 1 m Distance 11 km Day 1
Stations BLOCK HUT B Arrival 05:02 Departure 05:03 Halt 1 m Distance 15 km Day 1
Stations Arrival 05:20 Departure 05:30 Halt 10 m Distance 18 km Day 1
Stations GANJ KHAWAJA Arrival 05:41 Departure 05:42 Halt 1 m Distance 26 km Day 1
Stations CHANDAULI MJHWR Arrival 05:50 Departure 05:51 Halt 1 m Distance 34 km Day 1
Stations SAIDRAJA Arrival 05:59 Departure 06:00 Halt 1 m Distance 43 km Day 1
Stations KARAMNASA Arrival 06:07 Departure 06:09 Halt 2 m Distance 51 km Day 1
Stations DHANICHHA Arrival 06:15 Departure 06:16 Halt 1 m Distance 57 km Day 1
Stations DURGAUTI Arrival 06:23 Departure 06:24 Halt 1 m Distance 63 km Day 1
Stations BHABUA ROAD Arrival 06:34 Departure 06:35 Halt 1 m Distance 72 km Day 1
Stations MUTHANI Arrival 06:41 Departure 06:42 Halt 1 m Distance 77 km Day 1
Stations PUSAULI Arrival 06:50 Departure 06:51 Halt 1 m Distance 85 km Day 1
Stations KUDRA Arrival 07:01 Departure 07:02 Halt 1 m Distance 94 km Day 1
Stations KHURMABAD ROAD Arrival 07:09 Departure 07:10 Halt 1 m Distance 100 km Day 1
Stations SHIU SAGAR ROAD Arrival 07:15 Departure 07:17 Halt 2 m Distance 106 km Day 1
Stations KUMAHU Arrival 07:25 Departure 07:26 Halt 1 m Distance 111 km Day 1
Stations SASARAM Arrival 07:35 Departure 07:36 Halt 1 m Distance 119 km Day 1
Stations KARWANDIA Arrival 07:44 Departure 07:45 Halt 1 m Distance 127 km Day 1
Stations PAHALEJA HALT Arrival 07:51 Departure 07:52 Halt 1 m Distance 133 km Day 1
Stations DEHRI ON SONE Arrival 07:58 Departure 08:00 Halt 2 m Distance 137 km Day 1
Stations SON NAGAR Arrival 08:07 Departure 08:08 Halt 1 m Distance 143 km Day 1
Stations CHIRAILA Arrival 08:14 Departure 08:15 Halt 1 m Distance 148 km Day 1
Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD Arrival 08:20 Departure 08:21 Halt 1 m Distance 154 km Day 1
Stations PHESAR Arrival 08:34 Departure 08:35 Halt 1 m Distance 162 km Day 1
Stations BAGHOI KUSA Arrival 08:43 Departure 08:44 Halt 1 m Distance 167 km Day 1
Stations JAKHIM Arrival 08:50 Departure 08:51 Halt 1 m Distance 173 km Day 1
Stations DEO ROAD Arrival 08:56 Departure 08:58 Halt 2 m Distance 177 km Day 1
Stations RAFIGANJ Arrival 09:07 Departure 09:08 Halt 1 m Distance 185 km Day 1
Stations ISMAILPUR Arrival 09:17 Departure 09:18 Halt 1 m Distance 194 km Day 1
Stations GURARU Arrival 09:26 Departure 09:27 Halt 1 m Distance 201 km Day 1
Stations PARAIYA Arrival 09:35 Departure 09:36 Halt 1 m Distance 207 km Day 1
Stations KASTHA Arrival 09:43 Departure 09:45 Halt 2 m Distance 214 km Day 1
Stations GAYA JN Arrival 11:35 Departure 11:45 Halt 10 m Distance 222 km Day 1
Stations SAHEED ISHWAR CHOWDHARY H Arrival 11:51 Departure 11:52 Halt 1 m Distance 226 km Day 1
Stations MANPUR JN Arrival 12:08 Departure 12:10 Halt 2 m Distance 227 km Day 1
Stations BANDHUA Arrival 12:20 Departure 12:22 Halt 2 m Distance 234 km Day 1
Stations TANKUPPA Arrival 12:34 Departure 12:36 Halt 2 m Distance 242 km Day 1
Stations BANSINALA HALT Arrival 12:43 Departure 12:44 Halt 1 m Distance 248 km Day 1
Stations PAHARPUR Arrival 12:53 Departure 12:54 Halt 1 m Distance 254 km Day 1
Stations GURPA Arrival 13:05 Departure 13:06 Halt 1 m Distance 266 km Day 1
Stations YADUGRAM BH Arrival 13:13 Departure 13:14 Halt 1 m Distance 270 km Day 1
Stations BASKATWA B. H. Arrival 13:21 Departure 13:22 Halt 1 m Distance 274 km Day 1
Stations NATHGANJ Arrival 13:27 Departure 13:28 Halt 1 m Distance 278 km Day 1
Stations DILWA Arrival 13:36 Departure 13:38 Halt 2 m Distance 282 km Day 1
Stations LALBAGH Arrival 13:47 Departure 13:48 Halt 1 m Distance 286 km Day 1
Stations GUJHANDI Arrival 13:50 Departure 13:55 Halt 5 m Distance 288 km Day 1
Stations KODERMA Arrival 14:05 Departure 14:10 Halt 5 m Distance 298 km Day 1
Stations LARABAD BH Arrival 14:19 Departure 14:20 Halt 1 m Distance 303 km Day 1
Stations HIRODIH Arrival 14:25 Departure 14:26 Halt 1 m Distance 307 km Day 1
Stations SARMATANR Arrival 14:35 Departure 14:36 Halt 1 m Distance 315 km Day 1
Stations YADUDIH Arrival 14:43 Departure 14:44 Halt 1 m Distance 320 km Day 1
Stations PARSABAD Arrival 14:53 Departure 14:54 Halt 1 m Distance 325 km Day 1
Stations DASARA Arrival 15:08 Departure 15:10 Halt 2 m Distance 331 km Day 1
Stations CHAUBE Arrival 15:15 Departure 15:16 Halt 1 m Distance 336 km Day 1
Stations KESHWARI BH Arrival 15:27 Departure 15:28 Halt 1 m Distance 341 km Day 1
Stations HAZARIBAGH RD Arrival 15:31 Departure 15:36 Halt 5 m Distance 347 km Day 1
Stations GAREA BIHAR Arrival 15:45 Departure 15:46 Halt 1 m Distance 352 km Day 1
Stations CHICHAKI Arrival 15:51 Departure 15:52 Halt 1 m Distance 356 km Day 1
Stations KARMABAD Arrival 15:58 Departure 15:59 Halt 1 m Distance 361 km Day 1
Stations CHAUDHRIBANDH Arrival 16:09 Departure 16:10 Halt 1 m Distance 364 km Day 1
Stations CHEGRO Arrival 16:22 Departure 16:24 Halt 2 m Distance 368 km Day 1
Stations PARASNATH Arrival 16:29 Departure 16:32 Halt 3 m Distance 374 km Day 1
Stations NIMIAGHAT Arrival 16:49 Departure 16:50 Halt 1 m Distance 381 km Day 1
Stations BHOLLDIH Arrival 16:53 Departure 16:54 Halt 1 m Distance 387 km Day 1
Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO Arrival 17:40 Departure 17:50 Halt 10 m Distance 392 km Day 1
Stations MATARI Arrival 18:07 Departure 18:08 Halt 1 m Distance 401 km Day 1
Stations NICHITPUR Arrival 18:14 Departure 18:16 Halt 2 m Distance 406 km Day 1
Stations TETULMARI Arrival 18:22 Departure 18:24 Halt 2 m Distance 412 km Day 1
Stations BHULI Arrival 18:31 Departure 18:32 Halt 1 m Distance 417 km Day 1
Stations DHANBAD JN Arrival 18:50 Departure 18:55 Halt 5 m Distance 421 km Day 1
Stations DOKRA HALT Arrival 19:04 Departure 19:05 Halt 1 m Distance 426 km Day 1
Stations PRADHANKHUNTA Arrival 19:14 Departure 19:15 Halt 1 m Distance 430 km Day 1
Stations CHHOTA AMBANA Arrival 19:24 Departure 19:25 Halt 1 m Distance 436 km Day 1
Stations KALUBATHAN Arrival 19:32 Departure 19:33 Halt 1 m Distance 446 km Day 1
Stations THAPAR NAGAR Arrival 19:37 Departure 19:38 Halt 1 m Distance 450 km Day 1
Stations MUGMA Arrival 19:43 Departure 19:44 Halt 1 m Distance 455 km Day 1
Stations KUMARDUBI Arrival 19:48 Departure 19:49 Halt 1 m Distance 460 km Day 1
Stations BARAKAR Arrival 19:51 Departure 19:52 Halt 1 m Distance 462 km Day 1
Stations KULTI Arrival 19:55 Departure 19:56 Halt 1 m Distance 466 km Day 1
Stations SITARAMPUR Arrival 20:01 Departure 20:02 Halt 1 m Distance 469 km Day 1
Stations BARACHAK JN Arrival 20:07 Departure 20:08 Halt 1 m Distance 473 km Day 1
Stations ASANSOL JN Arrival 20:20 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 478 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSB ASN PASS depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

BSB ASN PASS (63554) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 04:15.

How much time BSB ASN PASS take to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

BSB ASN PASS reach on day 1 to ASANSOL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BSB ASN PASS at ASANSOL JN Railway Station is 20:20.

Distance covered by BSB ASN PASS?

BSB ASN PASS covers 478 km to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. BSB ASN PASS passes through 84 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
UBL MS EXP 07324 Source VARANASI JN Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on Sun
MAHANAGARI EXP 11094 Source VARANASI JN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on All Days
CDG MDU SF EXP 22688 Source VARANASI JN Destination MYSURU JN Runs on Thu, Sat
BSB SDAH EXPRESS 13134 Source VARANASI JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat
SGRL INTERCITY 13345 Source VARANASI JN Destination SINGRAULI Runs on All Days
BSB LKO INTRCITY 14203 Source VARANASI JN Destination LUCKNOW NR Runs on All Days
BSB GD INTERCITY 14213 Source VARANASI JN Destination GONDA JN Runs on All Days
BUDHPURNIMA EXP 14224 Source VARANASI JN Destination RAJGIR Runs on All Days
VARUNA EXPRESS 14227 Source VARANASI JN Destination LUCKNOW NR Runs on Mon, Thu
BSB BE EXPRESS 14235 Source VARANASI JN Destination BAREILLY Runs on All Days
BSB DDN EXP 14265 Source VARANASI JN Destination DEHRADUN Runs on All Days
MARUDHAR EXPRES 14865 Source VARANASI JN Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on Thu
BSB MYS EXP 16230 Source VARANASI JN Destination MYSURU JN Runs on Thu, Sat
BSB ADI EXP 19408 Source VARANASI JN Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on Sat
BSB ANVT G RATH 22407 Source VARANASI JN Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Thu, Sun
MAHAMANA EXP 22417 Source VARANASI JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
BSB OKHA SF EXP 22970 Source VARANASI JN Destination OKHA Runs on Sat
VARUNA EXPRESS 24227 Source VARANASI JN Destination KANPUR CENTRAL Runs on Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
BEGAMPURA EXP 12237 Source VARANASI JN Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on All Days
BSB-MGS PASS 54268 Source VARANASI JN Destination Runs on All Days
BSB-MGSPASSENGER 54270 Source VARANASI JN Destination Runs on All Days
BSB-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER 63226 Source VARANASI JN Destination PATNA JN Runs on All Days
BSB-SLN PASS. 54263 Source VARANASI JN Destination SULTANPUR Runs on All Days
BSB-SLN PASS 54265 Source VARANASI JN Destination SULTANPUR Runs on All Days
BSB UBL EXPRESS 17324 Source VARANASI JN Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on Sun
BSB BTI SPL 04997 Source VARANASI JN Destination BHATINDA JN Runs on Sun
KASHI MAHAKAL EX 82401 Source VARANASI JN Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Tue, Thu
REWA BRC SF SPL 09104 Source VARANASI JN Destination Runs on Thu
MAHAMANA EXPRESS 20904 Source VARANASI JN Destination Runs on Thu
JBP TEN SUP SPL 02194 Source VARANASI JN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on All Days
BSB NDLS SPL 04201 Source VARANASI JN Destination PARTAPGARH JN Runs on All Days
BSB-LKO PASSENGER 54333 Source VARANASI JN Destination LUCKNOW NR Runs on All Days
BSB-LKO PASS 54255 Source VARANASI JN Destination LUCKNOW NR Runs on All Days
BSB-PBH PASS. 54291 Source VARANASI JN Destination PARTAPGARH JN Runs on All Days
BSB-BRKA PASS 53526 Source VARANASI JN Destination BARKA KANA Runs on All Days
RTGH CUR SPL 04853 Source VARANASI JN Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
BSB-GCT-DMU 75112 Source VARANASI JN Destination GHAZIPUR CITY Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
BSB ASN PASS 63554 Source VARANASI JN Destination ASANSOL JN Runs on All Days
BSB LTT SPECIAL 01072 Source VARANASI JN Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on All Days
REWA MYS SPL 06230 Source VARANASI JN Destination MYSURU JN Runs on Thu, Sat
PNBE NDLS AC SPL 04079 Source VARANASI JN Destination DELHI Runs on Tue, Sat, Sun
ST BL DAILY SPL 09070 Source VARANASI JN Destination OKHA Runs on Sat
VANDE BHARAT EXP 22435 Source VARANASI JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
SUVIDHA SPL 82102 Source VARANASI JN Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Tue
KYQ ANVT SPECIAL 04051 Source VARANASI JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Mon
KASHI MAHAKAL EX 82403 Source VARANASI JN Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Sun
ANVT BSB SPL 04224 Source VARANASI JN Destination RAJGIR Runs on All Days
SABARMATI SPECIAL 09168 Source VARANASI JN Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
MAHAMANA EXPRESS 02217 Source VARANASI JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
VANDE BHARAT T18 SPL 02435 Source VARANASI JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
PARASNATH EXP 12942 Source ASANSOL JN Destination BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Runs on Thu
ASN - HLZ EXPRESS 13502 Source ASANSOL JN Destination HALDIA Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
DIGHA-ASANSOL EXP 13506 Source ASANSOL JN Destination DIGHA Runs on Sat
ASN GKP EXPRESS 13507 Source ASANSOL JN Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Fri
ASN GD EXPRESS 13509 Source ASANSOL JN Destination GONDA JN Runs on Tue
TATANAGAR EXP 13512 Source ASANSOL JN Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
AGNIBINA EXPRES 12342 Source ASANSOL JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
ASN CSTM EXPRESS 12361 Source ASANSOL JN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on Sun
INTERCITY EXP 12384 Source ASANSOL JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
ASN-DHN MEMU SPL 03301 Source ASANSOL JN Destination DHANBAD JN Runs on All Days
PNBE ASN SPL 03512 Source ASANSOL JN Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
ANVT JSME SPL 03502 Source ASANSOL JN Destination HALDIA Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
ASN-DHN PGR. 63545 Source ASANSOL JN Destination GAYA JN Runs on All Days
ASN-JSME PGR 63561 Source ASANSOL JN Destination JASIDIH JN Runs on All Days
ASN - KGP PASSENGER 58018 Source ASANSOL JN Destination KHARAGPUR JN Runs on All Days
ASN-JAJ PGR. 63567 Source ASANSOL JN Destination JHAJHA Runs on All Days
ASN TATA LOCAL 68055 Source ASANSOL JN Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on All Days
ASN-BKSC MEMU PGR. 63592 Source ASANSOL JN Destination BOKARO STL CITY Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
ASN ADRA LOCAL 68064 Source ASANSOL JN Destination ADRA JN Runs on All Days
ASN-PRR MEMU PGR 63594 Source ASANSOL JN Destination PURULIA JN Runs on All Days
ASN BBM LOCAL 68060 Source ASANSOL JN Destination BARABHUM Runs on All Days
ASN-BRKA PASS 53523 Source ASANSOL JN Destination BARKA KANA Runs on All Days
ASN-GMO PGR. 63543 Source ASANSOL JN Destination DHANBAD JN Runs on All Days
ASN PNBE SPECIAL 03561 Source ASANSOL JN Destination PATNA JN Runs on Fri
ASN-BWN PGR 63518 Source ASANSOL JN Destination BARDDHAMAN JN Runs on All Days
ASN ADRA PASSENGER 58020 Source ASANSOL JN Destination ADRA JN Runs on All Days
ASN-RNC PASSENGER 63598 Source ASANSOL JN Destination RANCHI Runs on All Days
ASN BSB PASS 63553 Source ASANSOL JN Destination VARANASI JN Runs on All Days
ASN ADRA LOCAL 68066 Source ASANSOL JN Destination ADRA JN Runs on All Days
ASN MLDT SPL 03518 Source ASANSOL JN Destination MALDA TOWN Runs on Mon, Thu