RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BEGAMPURA EXP (12237) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BEGAMPURA EXP
  • Number
  • 12237
Advertisement

12237 Begampura Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Begampura Exp covers total journey of 1260 kilometers. At 12:40 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 11:10 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 12237 Begampura Exp has total 13 stopping station like NIHALGARH (NHH), MORADABAD (MB), LUDHIANA JN (LDH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12237 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BEGAMPURA EXP
  • 20th March
  • 37 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 1 Hr 42 Min
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • 1 Hr 58 Min
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1260Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BEGAMPURA EXP - 12237 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAUNPUR CITY
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIHALGARH
  • Arrival 15:31
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:13
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 801 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 996 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1048 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1260 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BEGAMPURA EXP depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

BEGAMPURA EXP (12237) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 12:40.

How much time BEGAMPURA EXP take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

BEGAMPURA EXP reach on day 2 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of BEGAMPURA EXP at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 11:10.

Distance covered by BEGAMPURA EXP?

BEGAMPURA EXP covers 1260 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BEGAMPURA EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on