RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSB-GCT-DMU (75112) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSB-GCT-DMU
  • Number
  • 75112
Advertisement

75112 Bsb-gct-dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Ghazipur City (GCT). Bsb-gct-dmu covers total journey of 156 kilometers. At 13:35 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 19:10 it arrives at Ghazipur City. 75112 Bsb-gct-dmu has total 25 stopping station like JALALGANJ (JLL), GANGAULI (GNGL), SAIYEDPUR BHTRI (SYH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75112 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BSB-GCT-DMU
  • 18th April
  • 2 Hr 5 Min
  • 16th April
  • 4 Hr 9 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • 1 Hr 16 Min
  • 10th April
  • 3 Hr 34 Min
  • 9th April
  • 3 Hr 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 156Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun)

BSB-GCT-DMU - 75112 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIUPUR
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRAPATTI
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BABATPUR
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALISPUR
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRILOCHAN MAHDO
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALALGANJ
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARKONI
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ZAFARABAD JN
  • Arrival 14:46
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YADVENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUFTIGANJ
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGAULI
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIRAKAT
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOBHI
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUDHAUNDA
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDAHA
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAIYEDPUR BHTRI
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAON
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASUCHAK
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDGANJ
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHERI
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKUSPUR
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSB-GCT-DMU depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

BSB-GCT-DMU (75112) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 13:35.

How much time BSB-GCT-DMU take to reach GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station?

BSB-GCT-DMU reach on day 1 to GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of BSB-GCT-DMU at GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station is 19:10.

Distance covered by BSB-GCT-DMU?

BSB-GCT-DMU covers 156 km to reach GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. BSB-GCT-DMU passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on