RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GCT-BSB DMU (75111) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GCT-BSB DMU
  • Number
  • 75111
Advertisement

75111 Gct-bsb Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Ghazipur City (GCT) and Varanasi Jn (BSB). Gct-bsb Dmu covers total journey of 156 kilometers. At 08:05 it departs from Ghazipur City and at 13:20 it arrives at Varanasi Jn. 75111 Gct-bsb Dmu has total 25 stopping station like SAIYEDPUR BHTRI (SYH), GANGAULI (GNGL), JALALGANJ (JLL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75111 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GCT-BSB DMU
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 21st July
  • 1 Hr 22 Min
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • 1 Hr 9 Min
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 156Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

GCT-BSB DMU - 75111 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKUSPUR
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHERI
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDGANJ
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASUCHAK
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAON
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAIYEDPUR BHTRI
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDAHA
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUDHAUNDA
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOBHI
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIRAKAT
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGAULI
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUFTIGANJ
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YADVENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ZAFARABAD JN
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARKONI
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALALGANJ
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRILOCHAN MAHDO
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALISPUR
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BABATPUR
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRAPATTI
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIUPUR
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GCT-BSB DMU depart from GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station?

GCT-BSB DMU (75111) departs from GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station at 08:05.

How much time GCT-BSB DMU take to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station?

GCT-BSB DMU reach on day 1 to VARANASI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GCT-BSB DMU at VARANASI JN Railway Station is 13:20.

Distance covered by GCT-BSB DMU?

GCT-BSB DMU covers 156 km to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. GCT-BSB DMU passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on