RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GCT SVDK EXP (14611) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GCT SVDK EXP
  • Number
  • 14611
Advertisement

14611 Gct Svdk Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ghazipur City (GCT) and Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK). Gct Svdk Exp covers total journey of 1393 kilometers. At 08:30 it departs from Ghazipur City and at 12:35 it arrives at Shmata Vd Katra. 14611 Gct Svdk Exp has total 13 stopping station like SULTANPUR (SLN), SAHARANPUR (SRE), JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14611 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GCT SVDK EXP
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 26th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • 10 Hr 43 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1393Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

GCT SVDK EXP - 14611 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 856 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 03:27
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 937 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 13 m
  • Distance 1051 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1103 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1216 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1315 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1393 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GCT SVDK EXP depart from GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station?

GCT SVDK EXP (14611) departs from GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station at 08:30.

How much time GCT SVDK EXP take to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

GCT SVDK EXP reach on day 3 to SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station. The arrival time of GCT SVDK EXP at SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station is 12:35.

Distance covered by GCT SVDK EXP?

GCT SVDK EXP covers 1393 km to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. GCT SVDK EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on