RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GCT SVDK EXP (14611) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GCT SVDK EXP
  • Number
  • 14611
Advertisement

14611 Gct Svdk Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ghazipur City (GCT) and Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK). Gct Svdk Exp covers total journey of 1392 kilometers. At 08:30 it departs from Ghazipur City and at 12:35 it arrives at Shmata Vd Katra. 14611 Gct Svdk Exp has total 14 stopping station like JAUNPUR JN (JNU), MORADABAD (MB), LUDHIANA JN (LDH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14611 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GCT SVDK EXP
  • 15th March
  • 4 Hr 51 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 23 Min
  • 15th February
  • 16 Min
  • 8th February
  • 4 Hr 20 Min
  • 1st February
  • 5 Hr 5 Min
  • 25th January
  • 3 Hr 6 Min
  • 18th January
  • 19 Min
  • 11th January
  • 1 Hr 30 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1392Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

GCT SVDK EXP - 14611 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUFTIGANJ
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 855 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 03:27
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 13 m
  • Distance 1050 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1215 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1392 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GCT SVDK EXP depart from GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station?

GCT SVDK EXP (14611) departs from GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station at 08:30.

How much time GCT SVDK EXP take to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

GCT SVDK EXP reach on day 2 to SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station. The arrival time of GCT SVDK EXP at SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station is 12:35.

Distance covered by GCT SVDK EXP?

GCT SVDK EXP covers 1392 km to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. GCT SVDK EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on