RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SVDK DLI SPL (04610) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SVDK DLI SPL
  • Number
  • 04610
Advertisement

04610 Svdk Dli Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) and Delhi (DLI). Svdk Dli Spl covers total journey of 653 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Shmata Vd Katra and at 11:20 it arrives at Delhi. 04610 Svdk Dli Spl has total 9 stopping station like JAMMU TAWI (JAT), JALANDHAR CANT (JRC), AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04610 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SVDK DLI SPL
  • 6th January
  • 30 Min
  • 30th December
  • 23rd December
  • 2 Hr 57 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 653Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

SVDK DLI SPL - 04610 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SVDK DLI SPL depart from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

SVDK DLI SPL (04610) departs from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time SVDK DLI SPL take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

SVDK DLI SPL reach on day 2 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of SVDK DLI SPL at DELHI Railway Station is 11:20.

Distance covered by SVDK DLI SPL?

SVDK DLI SPL covers 653 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. SVDK DLI SPL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on