RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SVDK DLI SPL (04610) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SVDK DLI SPL
  • Number
  • 04610
Advertisement

04610 Svdk Dli Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) and Rishikesh (RKSH). Svdk Dli Spl covers total journey of 680 kilometers. At 16:30 it departs from Shmata Vd Katra and at 08:35 it arrives at Rishikesh. 04610 Svdk Dli Spl has total 16 stopping station like JALANDHAR CANT (JRC), AMBALA CANT JN (UMB), HARIDWAR JN (HW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04610 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SVDK DLI SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 680Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SVDK DLI SPL - 04610 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBZADA ASNGR
  • Arrival 01:49
  • Departure 01:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIWALA
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRBHADRA
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RISHIKESH
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SVDK DLI SPL depart from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

SVDK DLI SPL (04610) departs from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at 16:30.

How much time SVDK DLI SPL take to reach RISHIKESH Railway Station?

SVDK DLI SPL reach on day 3 to RISHIKESH Railway Station. The arrival time of SVDK DLI SPL at RISHIKESH Railway Station is 08:35.

Distance covered by SVDK DLI SPL?

SVDK DLI SPL covers 680 km to reach RISHIKESH Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. SVDK DLI SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on