RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KLK BME EXPRESS (14887) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KLK BME EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14887
Advertisement

14887 Klk Bme Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kalka (KLK) and Barmer (BME). Klk Bme Express covers total journey of 1081 kilometers. At 21:45 it departs from Kalka and at 20:30 it arrives at Barmer. 14887 Klk Bme Express has total 40 stopping station like BARNALA (BNN), MANAKSAR (MNSR), NOKHA (NOK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14887 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KLK BME EXPRESS
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1081Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KLK BME EXPRESS - 14887 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KALKA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDI MANDIR
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAPPAR
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 00:16
  • Departure 00:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATIALA
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NABHA
  • Arrival 01:06
  • Departure 01:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARNALA
  • Arrival 02:16
  • Departure 02:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAPA
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPURA PHUL
  • Arrival 02:52
  • Departure 02:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUCHCHU
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BATHINDA CANTT.
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGAT
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDI DABWALI
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHABAN
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGARIA
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANAKSAR
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HANUMANGARH JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PILI BANGAN
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATGARH JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHAJAN
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUNKARANSAR
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHIRERA
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALGARH JN
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DESHNOK
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:24
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 769 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOTAN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 872 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMDHARI JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 951 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALOTRA JN
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAYTU
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1035 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARMER
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1081 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KLK BME EXPRESS depart from KALKA Railway Station?

KLK BME EXPRESS (14887) departs from KALKA Railway Station at 21:45.

How much time KLK BME EXPRESS take to reach BARMER Railway Station?

KLK BME EXPRESS reach on day 2 to BARMER Railway Station. The arrival time of KLK BME EXPRESS at BARMER Railway Station is 20:30.

Distance covered by KLK BME EXPRESS?

KLK BME EXPRESS covers 1081 km to reach BARMER Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. KLK BME EXPRESS passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on