RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KLK BME EXPRESS (14887) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KLK BME EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14887
Advertisement

14887 Klk Bme Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kalka (KLK) and Barmer (BME). Klk Bme Express covers total journey of 1116 kilometers. At 21:45 it departs from Kalka and at 20:30 it arrives at Barmer. 14887 Klk Bme Express has total 40 stopping station like BARNALA (BNN), MANAKSAR (MNSR), NOKHA (NOK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14887 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KLK BME EXPRESS
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • 1 Hr 26 Min
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • 24 Min
  • 21st March
  • 10 Min
  • 20th March
  • 58 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 46 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1116Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KLK BME EXPRESS - 14887 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KALKA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDI MANDIR
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAPPAR
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 00:16
  • Departure 00:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATIALA
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NABHA
  • Arrival 01:06
  • Departure 01:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARNALA
  • Arrival 02:26
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAPA
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPURA PHUL
  • Arrival 03:02
  • Departure 03:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUCHCHU
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BATHINDA CANTT.
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGAT
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDI DABWALI
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHABAN
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGARIA
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANAKSAR
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HANUMANGARH JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PILI BANGAN
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATGARH JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHAJAN
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUNKARANSAR
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHIRERA
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALGARH JN
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DESHNOK
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOTAN
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 13:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:21
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 907 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMDHARI JN
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 987 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALOTRA JN
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1020 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAYTU
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1070 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARMER
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1116 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KLK BME EXPRESS depart from KALKA Railway Station?

KLK BME EXPRESS (14887) departs from KALKA Railway Station at 21:45.

How much time KLK BME EXPRESS take to reach BARMER Railway Station?

KLK BME EXPRESS reach on day 2 to BARMER Railway Station. The arrival time of KLK BME EXPRESS at BARMER Railway Station is 20:30.

Distance covered by KLK BME EXPRESS?

KLK BME EXPRESS covers 1116 km to reach BARMER Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. KLK BME EXPRESS passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on