RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT HWH EXP (12324) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT HWH EXP
  • Number
  • 12324
Advertisement

12324 Anvt Hwh Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Anvt Hwh Exp covers total journey of 1434 kilometers. At 07:05 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 06:10 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12324 Anvt Hwh Exp has total 9 stopping station like ALLAHABAD JN (ALD), GAYA JN (GAYA), DHANBAD JN (DHN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12324 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANVT HWH EXP
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1434Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sun)

ANVT HWH EXP - 12324 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 977 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1053 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1175 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1234 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1434 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT HWH EXP depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVT HWH EXP (12324) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 07:05.

How much time ANVT HWH EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

ANVT HWH EXP reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT HWH EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 06:10.

Distance covered by ANVT HWH EXP?

ANVT HWH EXP covers 1434 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. ANVT HWH EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on