RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BARMER KLK EXP (14888) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BARMER KLK EXP
  • Number
  • 14888
Advertisement

14888 Barmer Klk Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Barmer (BME) and Kalka (KLK). Barmer Klk Exp covers total journey of 1117 kilometers. At 06:45 it departs from Barmer and at 05:55 it arrives at Kalka. 14888 Barmer Klk Exp has total 39 stopping station like NOKHA (NOK), HANUMANGARH JN (HMH), TAPA (TAPA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14888 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BARMER KLK EXP
  • 20th October
  • 8 Min
  • 19th October
  • 12 Min
  • 18th October
  • 3 Min
  • 17th October
  • 15 Min
  • 16th October
  • 4 Min
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • 12 Min
  • 13th October
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1117Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BARMER KLK EXP - 14888 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARMER
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAYTU
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALOTRA JN
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMDHARI JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOTAN
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 13:27
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DESHNOK
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALGARH JN
  • Arrival 17:12
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHIRERA
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUNKARANSAR
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHAJAN
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATGARH JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PILI BANGAN
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HANUMANGARH JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANAKSAR
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 730 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGARIA
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHABAN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 755 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDI DABWALI
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGAT
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 794 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BATHINDA CANTT.
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPURA PHUL
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 843 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAPA
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 856 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARNALA
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 906 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NABHA
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 933 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATIALA
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 959 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 03:12
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 03:32
  • Departure 03:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1004 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1012 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAPPAR
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1046 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1079 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDI MANDIR
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1093 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALKA
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1117 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BARMER KLK EXP depart from BARMER Railway Station?

BARMER KLK EXP (14888) departs from BARMER Railway Station at 06:45.

How much time BARMER KLK EXP take to reach KALKA Railway Station?

BARMER KLK EXP reach on day 3 to KALKA Railway Station. The arrival time of BARMER KLK EXP at KALKA Railway Station is 05:55.

Distance covered by BARMER KLK EXP?

BARMER KLK EXP covers 1117 km to reach KALKA Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. BARMER KLK EXP passes through 39 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on