RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BARMER KLK EXP (14888) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BARMER KLK EXP
  • Number
  • 14888
Advertisement

14888 Barmer Klk Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Barmer (BME) and Rishikesh (RKSH). Barmer Klk Exp covers total journey of 1192 kilometers. At 07:25 it departs from Barmer and at 09:40 it arrives at Rishikesh. 14888 Barmer Klk Exp has total 31 stopping station like LUNKARANSAR (LKS), BHATINDA JN (BTI), RAJPURA JN (RPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14888 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BARMER KLK EXP
  • 22nd May
  • 4 Min
  • 21st May
  • 31 Min
  • 19th May
  • 3 Min
  • 18th May
  • 6 Min
  • 16th May
  • 58 Min
  • 15th May
  • 3 Min
  • 14th May
  • 1 Min
  • 13th May
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1192Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BARMER KLK EXP - 14888 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARMER
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAYTU
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALOTRA JN
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMDHARI JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALGARH JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUNKARANSAR
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHAJAN
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATGARH JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PILI BANGAN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HANUMANGARH JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGARIA
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDI DABWALI
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUCHCHU
  • Arrival 23:59
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPURA PHUL
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 843 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARNALA
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 906 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NABHA
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 933 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATIALA
  • Arrival 02:26
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 959 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 03:06
  • Departure 03:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1004 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:59
  • Halt 14 m
  • Distance 1012 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1063 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1093 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1169 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOTICHUR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1174 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIWALA
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1180 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RISHIKESH
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1192 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BARMER KLK EXP depart from BARMER Railway Station?

BARMER KLK EXP (14888) departs from BARMER Railway Station at 07:25.

How much time BARMER KLK EXP take to reach RISHIKESH Railway Station?

BARMER KLK EXP reach on day 3 to RISHIKESH Railway Station. The arrival time of BARMER KLK EXP at RISHIKESH Railway Station is 09:40.

Distance covered by BARMER KLK EXP?

BARMER KLK EXP covers 1192 km to reach RISHIKESH Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. BARMER KLK EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on