RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BME RKSH LINK (24888) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BME RKSH LINK
  • Number
  • 24888
Advertisement

24888 Bme Rksh Link is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) and Rishikesh (RKSH). Bme Rksh Link covers total journey of 180 kilometers. At 04:45 it departs from Ambala Cant Jn and at 10:30 it arrives at Rishikesh. 24888 Bme Rksh Link has total 9 stopping station like SAHARANPUR (SRE), JWALAPUR (JWP), MOTICHUR (MOTC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 24888 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BME RKSH LINK
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 180Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BME RKSH LINK - 24888 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JWALAPUR
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOTICHUR
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIWALA
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHIKESH
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BME RKSH LINK depart from AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station?

BME RKSH LINK (24888) departs from AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station at 04:45.

How much time BME RKSH LINK take to reach RISHIKESH Railway Station?

BME RKSH LINK reach on day 1 to RISHIKESH Railway Station. The arrival time of BME RKSH LINK at RISHIKESH Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by BME RKSH LINK?

BME RKSH LINK covers 180 km to reach RISHIKESH Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. BME RKSH LINK passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on