RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DLI SVDK SPL (04609) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DLI SVDK SPL
  • Number
  • 04609
Advertisement

04609 Dli Svdk Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Rishikesh (RKSH) and Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK). Dli Svdk Spl covers total journey of 679 kilometers. At 17:20 it departs from Rishikesh and at 07:00 it arrives at Shmata Vd Katra. 04609 Dli Svdk Spl has total 17 stopping station like HARIDWAR JN (HW), AMBALA CANT JN (UMB), JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04609 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DLI SVDK SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 679Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DLI SVDK SPL - 04609 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RISHIKESH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRBHADRA
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIWALA
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOTICHUR
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBZADA ASNGR
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DLI SVDK SPL depart from RISHIKESH Railway Station?

DLI SVDK SPL (04609) departs from RISHIKESH Railway Station at 17:20.

How much time DLI SVDK SPL take to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

DLI SVDK SPL reach on day 2 to SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station. The arrival time of DLI SVDK SPL at SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station is 07:00.

Distance covered by DLI SVDK SPL?

DLI SVDK SPL covers 679 km to reach SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. DLI SVDK SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on