RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHRI SHAKTI EXP (22462) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHRI SHAKTI EXP
  • Number
  • 22462
Advertisement

22462 Shri Shakti Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) and New Delhi (NDLS). Shri Shakti Exp covers total journey of 654 kilometers. At 23:05 it departs from Shmata Vd Katra and at 10:35 it arrives at New Delhi. 22462 Shri Shakti Exp has total 8 stopping station like JAMMU TAWI (JAT), JALANDHAR CANT (JRC), AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22462 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHRI SHAKTI EXP
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • 28 Min
  • 23rd March
  • 1 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 3 Min
  • 21st March
  • 1 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 654Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SHRI SHAKTI EXP - 22462 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:43
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHRI SHAKTI EXP depart from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

SHRI SHAKTI EXP (22462) departs from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at 23:05.

How much time SHRI SHAKTI EXP take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

SHRI SHAKTI EXP reach on day 2 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of SHRI SHAKTI EXP at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 10:35.

Distance covered by SHRI SHAKTI EXP?

SHRI SHAKTI EXP covers 654 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. SHRI SHAKTI EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on