RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHRI SHAKTI EXP (22462) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHRI SHAKTI EXP
  • Number
  • 22462
Advertisement

22462 Shri Shakti Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) and New Delhi (NDLS). Shri Shakti Exp covers total journey of 655 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Shmata Vd Katra and at 09:45 it arrives at New Delhi. 22462 Shri Shakti Exp has total 8 stopping station like JAMMU TAWI (JAT), JALANDHAR CANT (JRC), AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22462 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHRI SHAKTI EXP
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • 1 Min
  • 30th June
  • 1 Min
  • 26th June
  • 3 Min
  • 25th June
  • 3 Min
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 655Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SHRI SHAKTI EXP - 22462 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHRI SHAKTI EXP depart from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

SHRI SHAKTI EXP (22462) departs from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time SHRI SHAKTI EXP take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

SHRI SHAKTI EXP reach on day 3 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of SHRI SHAKTI EXP at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by SHRI SHAKTI EXP?

SHRI SHAKTI EXP covers 655 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. SHRI SHAKTI EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on