RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS FZR SHTBDI (12047) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS FZR SHTBDI
  • Number
  • 12047
Advertisement

12047 Ndls Fzr Shtbdi is a Shatabdi (SHT) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Firozpur Cant (FZR). Ndls Fzr Shtbdi covers total journey of 386 kilometers. At 16:20 it departs from New Delhi and at 22:50 it arrives at Firozpur Cant. 12047 Ndls Fzr Shtbdi has total 10 stopping station like JIND JN (JIND), JAKHAL JN (JHL), BHATINDA JN (BTI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12047 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS FZR SHTBDI
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • 6 Min
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 386Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SHATABDI (SHT)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

NDLS FZR SHTBDI - 12047 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOHANA
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSA
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOT KAPURA
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDKOT
  • Arrival 22:01
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS FZR SHTBDI depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS FZR SHTBDI (12047) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 16:20.

How much time NDLS FZR SHTBDI take to reach FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station?

NDLS FZR SHTBDI reach on day 1 to FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS FZR SHTBDI at FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station is 22:50.

Distance covered by NDLS FZR SHTBDI?

NDLS FZR SHTBDI covers 386 km to reach FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. NDLS FZR SHTBDI passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on