RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DWK NDLS SPECIAL (04027) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DWK NDLS SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 04027
Advertisement

04027 Dwk Ndls Special is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Delhi (DLI). Dwk Ndls Special covers total journey of 1214 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Saharsa Jn and at 05:00 it arrives at Delhi. 04027 Dwk Ndls Special has total 15 stopping station like BEGU SARAI (BGS), BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP), BUXAR (BXR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04027 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1214Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sun)

DWK NDLS SPECIAL - 04027 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUGHAL SARAI JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1214 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DWK NDLS SPECIAL depart from SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

DWK NDLS SPECIAL (04027) departs from SAHARSA JN Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time DWK NDLS SPECIAL take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

DWK NDLS SPECIAL reach on day 2 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of DWK NDLS SPECIAL at DELHI Railway Station is 05:00.

Distance covered by DWK NDLS SPECIAL?

DWK NDLS SPECIAL covers 1214 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. DWK NDLS SPECIAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on