RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DWK NDLS SPECIAL (04027) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DWK NDLS SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 04027
Advertisement

04027 Dwk Ndls Special is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Lohian Khas Jn (LNK). Dwk Ndls Special covers total journey of 437 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from New Delhi and at 14:50 it arrives at Lohian Khas Jn. 04027 Dwk Ndls Special has total 16 stopping station like JIND JN (JIND), LEHRA GAGA (LHA), JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04027 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 437Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun)

DWK NDLS SPECIAL - 04027 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARWANA JN
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TOHANA
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LEHRA GAGA
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGRUR
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 11:21
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAPURTHALA
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR LODI
  • Arrival 14:31
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOHIAN KHAS JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DWK NDLS SPECIAL depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

DWK NDLS SPECIAL (04027) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time DWK NDLS SPECIAL take to reach LOHIAN KHAS JN Railway Station?

DWK NDLS SPECIAL reach on day 2 to LOHIAN KHAS JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DWK NDLS SPECIAL at LOHIAN KHAS JN Railway Station is 14:50.

Distance covered by DWK NDLS SPECIAL?

DWK NDLS SPECIAL covers 437 km to reach LOHIAN KHAS JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. DWK NDLS SPECIAL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on