RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS-NLDM- JANSHATABDI (02057) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS-NLDM- JANSHATABDI
  • Number
  • 02057
Advertisement

02057 Ndls-nldm- Janshatabdi is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Una Himachal (UHL). Ndls-nldm- Janshatabdi covers total journey of 384 kilometers. At 14:35 it departs from New Delhi and at 22:10 it arrives at Una Himachal. 02057 Ndls-nldm- Janshatabdi has total 16 stopping station like KARNAL (KUN), SAHIBZADA ASNGR (SASN), KIRATPUR SAHIB (KART) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02057 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS-NLDM- JANSHATABDI
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 2 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 384Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NDLS-NLDM- JANSHATABDI - 02057 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBZADA ASNGR
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAR
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORINDA
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIRATPUR SAHIB
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANDPUR SAHIB
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANGAL DAM
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNA HIMACHAL
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS-NLDM- JANSHATABDI depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS-NLDM- JANSHATABDI (02057) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 14:35.

How much time NDLS-NLDM- JANSHATABDI take to reach UNA HIMACHAL Railway Station?

NDLS-NLDM- JANSHATABDI reach on day 1 to UNA HIMACHAL Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS-NLDM- JANSHATABDI at UNA HIMACHAL Railway Station is 22:10.

Distance covered by NDLS-NLDM- JANSHATABDI?

NDLS-NLDM- JANSHATABDI covers 384 km to reach UNA HIMACHAL Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. NDLS-NLDM- JANSHATABDI passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on