RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KASHI V EXPRESS (14258) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KASHI V EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14258
Advertisement

14258 Kashi V Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Varanasi Jn (BSB). Kashi V Express covers total journey of 793 kilometers. At 11:35 it departs from New Delhi and at 04:35 it arrives at Varanasi Jn. 14258 Kashi V Express has total 34 stopping station like RAMPUR (RMU), SANDILA (SAN), PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14258 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KASHI V EXPRESS
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • 2 Hr 5 Min
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • 14 Min
  • 12th February
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 11th February
  • 12 Min
  • 10th February
  • 11 Min
  • 9th February
  • 3 Hr 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 793Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KASHI V EXPRESS - 14258 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PILKHUA
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHMUKTESAR
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAJRAULA JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMROHA
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PITAMBARPUR
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILHAR
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANJHI SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALAMU JN
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANDILA
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BACHHRAWAN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 539 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIS
  • Arrival 23:41
  • Departure 23:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAURIGANJ
  • Arrival 23:58
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANTU
  • Arrival 00:31
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANDUPUR
  • Arrival 01:24
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADSHAHPUR
  • Arrival 01:51
  • Departure 01:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURIAWAN
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 733 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARSIPUR
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEWAPURI
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 771 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAUKHANDI
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 777 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KASHI V EXPRESS depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

KASHI V EXPRESS (14258) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 11:35.

How much time KASHI V EXPRESS take to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station?

KASHI V EXPRESS reach on day 2 to VARANASI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KASHI V EXPRESS at VARANASI JN Railway Station is 04:35.

Distance covered by KASHI V EXPRESS?

KASHI V EXPRESS covers 793 km to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. KASHI V EXPRESS passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on