RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LUCKNOW MAIL (02230) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LUCKNOW MAIL
  • Number
  • 02230
Advertisement

02230 Lucknow Mail is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Lucknow Ne (LJN). Lucknow Mail covers total journey of 493 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from New Delhi and at 06:50 it arrives at Lucknow Ne. 02230 Lucknow Mail has total 10 stopping station like HAPUR (HPU), RAMPUR (RMU), SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02230 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LUCKNOW MAIL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 13 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 493Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LUCKNOW MAIL - 02230 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 23:22
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:13
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LUCKNOW MAIL depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

LUCKNOW MAIL (02230) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time LUCKNOW MAIL take to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

LUCKNOW MAIL reach on day 3 to LUCKNOW NE Railway Station. The arrival time of LUCKNOW MAIL at LUCKNOW NE Railway Station is 06:50.

Distance covered by LUCKNOW MAIL?

LUCKNOW MAIL covers 493 km to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. LUCKNOW MAIL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on