RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LJN MAS EXP (16094) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LJN MAS EXP
  • Number
  • 16094
Advertisement

16094 Ljn Mas Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Chennai Central (MAS). Ljn Mas Exp covers total journey of 2086 kilometers. At 16:20 it departs from Lucknow Ne and at 10:10 it arrives at Chennai Central. 16094 Ljn Mas Exp has total 46 stopping station like PANDHURNA (PAR), RAMAGUNDAM (RDM), TENALI JN (TEL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16094 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LJN MAS EXP
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2086Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 41 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sun)

LJN MAS EXP - 16094 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 746 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 806 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULTAI
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 829 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 870 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 974 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1050 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1088 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARORA
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAJRI JN
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEDDAPALLI
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMIKUNTA
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1473 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DORNAKAL JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1512 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1535 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERRUPALEM
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1592 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1632 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW GUNTUR
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 00:21
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1687 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1709 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1730 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 01:24
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1745 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1794 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1822 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1860 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BITRAGUNTA
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1876 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1910 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1949 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAYUDUPETA
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1976 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2003 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2086 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LJN MAS EXP depart from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

LJN MAS EXP (16094) departs from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at 16:20.

How much time LJN MAS EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

LJN MAS EXP reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of LJN MAS EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 10:10.

Distance covered by LJN MAS EXP?

LJN MAS EXP covers 2086 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. LJN MAS EXP passes through 46 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on