RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LJN MAS EXP (16094) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LJN MAS EXP
  • Number
  • 16094
Advertisement

16094 Ljn Mas Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Chennai Central (MAS). Ljn Mas Exp covers total journey of 2088 kilometers. At 16:20 it departs from Lucknow Ne and at 10:10 it arrives at Chennai Central. 16094 Ljn Mas Exp has total 45 stopping station like PANDHURNA (PAR), RAMAGUNDAM (RDM), NIDUBROLU (NDO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16094 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LJN MAS EXP
  • 22nd August
  • 4 Min
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • 1 Min
  • 12th August
  • 4 Min
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • 2 Min
  • 1st August
  • 1 Min
  • 29th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2088Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 41 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Thu)

LJN MAS EXP - 16094 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 806 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MULTAI
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 829 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 870 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 974 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1050 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARORA
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1125 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAJRI JN
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1137 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1171 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1185 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1254 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1293 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1313 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1326 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PEDDAPALLI
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1344 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMIKUNTA
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1383 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1427 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KESAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1472 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1488 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DORNAKAL JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1512 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1534 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1634 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW GUNTUR
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1665 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 00:21
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1689 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1711 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1732 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 01:24
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1747 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1796 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1824 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1862 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BITRAGUNTA
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1878 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1912 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1950 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAYUDUPETA
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1978 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2005 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2088 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LJN MAS EXP depart from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

LJN MAS EXP (16094) departs from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at 16:20.

How much time LJN MAS EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

LJN MAS EXP reach on day 4 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of LJN MAS EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 10:10.

Distance covered by LJN MAS EXP?

LJN MAS EXP covers 2088 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. LJN MAS EXP passes through 45 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on