RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LJN JHS INT EXP (11110) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LJN JHS INT EXP
  • Number
  • 11110
Advertisement

11110 Ljn Jhs Int Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Jhansi Jn (JHS). Ljn Jhs Int Exp covers total journey of 293 kilometers. At 16:40 it departs from Lucknow Ne and at 22:35 it arrives at Jhansi Jn. 11110 Ljn Jhs Int Exp has total 11 stopping station like KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB), POKHRAYAN (PHN), ORAI (ORAI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11110 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LJN JHS INT EXP
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 293Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LJN JHS INT EXP - 11110 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOVINDPURI
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALPI
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AIT
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOTH
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRGAON
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LJN JHS INT EXP depart from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

LJN JHS INT EXP (11110) departs from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at 16:40.

How much time LJN JHS INT EXP take to reach JHANSI JN Railway Station?

LJN JHS INT EXP reach on day 1 to JHANSI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LJN JHS INT EXP at JHANSI JN Railway Station is 22:35.

Distance covered by LJN JHS INT EXP?

LJN JHS INT EXP covers 293 km to reach JHANSI JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. LJN JHS INT EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on