RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH RMR SPL (05008) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH RMR SPL
  • Number
  • 05008
Advertisement

05008 Hwh Rmr Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Varanasi City (BCY). Hwh Rmr Spl covers total journey of 506 kilometers. At 23:10 it departs from Lucknow Ne and at 12:20 it arrives at Varanasi City. 05008 Hwh Rmr Spl has total 24 stopping station like KHALILABAD (KLD), SALEMPUR JN (SRU), DULLAHAPUR (DLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05008 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH RMR SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 23 Min
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 15 Min
  • 14th April
  • 15 Min
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 506Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH RMR SPL - 05008 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW CITY
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:49
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAURI CHAURA
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAURI BAZAR
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEMPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAR ROAD
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELTHARA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIRIHRAPUR
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDARA JN
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DULLAHAPUR
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHANIAN
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SADAT
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARNATH
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI CITY
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH RMR SPL depart from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

HWH RMR SPL (05008) departs from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at 23:10.

How much time HWH RMR SPL take to reach VARANASI CITY Railway Station?

HWH RMR SPL reach on day 2 to VARANASI CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH RMR SPL at VARANASI CITY Railway Station is 12:20.

Distance covered by HWH RMR SPL?

HWH RMR SPL covers 506 km to reach VARANASI CITY Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. HWH RMR SPL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on