RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH RMR SPL (05008) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH RMR SPL
  • Number
  • 05008
Advertisement

05008 Hwh Rmr Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Ramnagar (RMR). Hwh Rmr Spl covers total journey of 1462 kilometers. At 08:35 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 16:50 it arrives at Ramnagar. 05008 Hwh Rmr Spl has total 27 stopping station like JHAJHA (JAJ), CHHAPRA (CPR), GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05008 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1462Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

HWH RMR SPL - 05008 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHPUR PATOREE
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAWE JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMKUHI ROAD
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PADRAUNA
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 779 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 971 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOJIPURA JN
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival 14:21
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 1377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAZPUR
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1415 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASHIPUR
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1462 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH RMR SPL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH RMR SPL (05008) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 08:35.

How much time HWH RMR SPL take to reach RAMNAGAR Railway Station?

HWH RMR SPL reach on day 2 to RAMNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH RMR SPL at RAMNAGAR Railway Station is 16:50.

Distance covered by HWH RMR SPL?

HWH RMR SPL covers 1462 km to reach RAMNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. HWH RMR SPL passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on