RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BCY LJN EXPRESS (15007) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BCY LJN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15007
Advertisement

15007 Bcy Ljn Express is a -- (--) which is running between Varanasi City (BCY) and Lucknow Ne (LJN). Bcy Ljn Express covers total journey of 506 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Varanasi City and at 06:05 it arrives at Lucknow Ne. 15007 Bcy Ljn Express has total 29 stopping station like INDARA JN (IAA), GAURI BAZAR (GB), MANKAPUR JN (MUR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15007 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BCY LJN EXPRESS
  • 23rd May
  • 5 Min
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • 2 Hr 25 Min
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • 9 Min
  • 18th May
  • 18 Min
  • 17th May
  • 9 Min
  • 16th May
  • 34 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 506Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BCY LJN EXPRESS - 15007 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARNATH
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SADAT
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHANIAN
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DULLAHAPUR
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDARA JN
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIRIHRAPUR
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELTHARA ROAD
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAR ROAD
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEMPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAURI BAZAR
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAURI CHAURA
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DOMINGARH
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGATBELA
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 00:37
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURHWAL
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOMATI NAGAR
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:29
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW CITY
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BCY LJN EXPRESS depart from VARANASI CITY Railway Station?

BCY LJN EXPRESS (15007) departs from VARANASI CITY Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time BCY LJN EXPRESS take to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

BCY LJN EXPRESS reach on day 3 to LUCKNOW NE Railway Station. The arrival time of BCY LJN EXPRESS at LUCKNOW NE Railway Station is 06:05.

Distance covered by BCY LJN EXPRESS?

BCY LJN EXPRESS covers 506 km to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. BCY LJN EXPRESS passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on