RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BCY-BUI EMU (63297) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BCY-BUI EMU
  • Number
  • 63297
Advertisement

63297 Bcy-bui Emu is a Emu (EMU) which is running between Varanasi City (BCY) and Ballia (BUI). Bcy-bui Emu covers total journey of 128 kilometers. At 17:40 it departs from Varanasi City and at 21:20 it arrives at Ballia. 63297 Bcy-bui Emu has total 24 stopping station like SAIYEDPUR BHTRI (SYH), GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT), KARIMUDDIN PUR (KMDR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 63297 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BCY-BUI EMU
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • 2 Hr 1 Min
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • 56 Min
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 128Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • EMU (EMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BCY-BUI EMU - 63297 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARNATH
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADIPUR
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAWARI
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAIYEDPUR BHTRI
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAON
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASUCHAK
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDGANJ
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHERI
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKUSPUR
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIPUR GHAT
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHBAZ KULI
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YUSUFPUR
  • Arrival 19:51
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHONDHA DIH
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARIMUDDIN PUR
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAJPUR DEHMA
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIT BARAGAON
  • Arrival 20:31
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHEPHNA JN
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAGARPALI
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BCY-BUI EMU depart from VARANASI CITY Railway Station?

BCY-BUI EMU (63297) departs from VARANASI CITY Railway Station at 17:40.

How much time BCY-BUI EMU take to reach BALLIA Railway Station?

BCY-BUI EMU reach on day 1 to BALLIA Railway Station. The arrival time of BCY-BUI EMU at BALLIA Railway Station is 21:20.

Distance covered by BCY-BUI EMU?

BCY-BUI EMU covers 128 km to reach BALLIA Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. BCY-BUI EMU passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on