RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BUI-BCY DEMU SEWA (75101) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BUI-BCY DEMU SEWA
  • Number
  • 75101
Advertisement

75101 Bui-bcy Demu Sewa is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Ballia (BUI) and Varanasi City (BCY). Bui-bcy Demu Sewa covers total journey of 137 kilometers. At 04:45 it departs from Ballia and at 08:20 it arrives at Varanasi City. 75101 Bui-bcy Demu Sewa has total 22 stopping station like KARIMUDDIN PUR (KMDR), GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT), TARAON (TRN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75101 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 137Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

BUI-BCY DEMU SEWA - 75101 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAGARPALI
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHEPHNA JN
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIT BARAGAON
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAJPUR DEHMA
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARIMUDDIN PUR
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHONDHA DIH
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YUSUFPUR
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHBAZ KULI
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIPUR GHAT
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKUSPUR
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHERI
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDGANJ
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASUCHAK
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAON
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAIYEDPUR BHTRI
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAWARI
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADIPUR
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARNATH
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI CITY
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BUI-BCY DEMU SEWA depart from BALLIA Railway Station?

BUI-BCY DEMU SEWA (75101) departs from BALLIA Railway Station at 04:45.

How much time BUI-BCY DEMU SEWA take to reach VARANASI CITY Railway Station?

BUI-BCY DEMU SEWA reach on day 1 to VARANASI CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of BUI-BCY DEMU SEWA at VARANASI CITY Railway Station is 08:20.

Distance covered by BUI-BCY DEMU SEWA?

BUI-BCY DEMU SEWA covers 137 km to reach VARANASI CITY Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. BUI-BCY DEMU SEWA passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on