RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGP ANVT SPL (04049) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGP ANVT SPL
  • Number
  • 04049
Advertisement

04049 Bgp Anvt Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kamakhya (KYQ) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Bgp Anvt Spl covers total journey of 1883 kilometers. At 05:35 it departs from Kamakhya and at 18:15 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 04049 Bgp Anvt Spl has total 25 stopping station like NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP), HAJIPUR JN (HJP), GONDA JN (GD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04049 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGP ANVT SPL
  • 30th March
  • 1 Hr 47 Min
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 29th December
  • 2 Hr
  • 25th December
  • 4 Hr 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1883Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

BGP ANVT SPL - 04049 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINNAGURI
  • Arrival 11:21
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 968 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 00:22
  • Departure 00:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1029 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDAUSI JN
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1685 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1729 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1833 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1870 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGP ANVT SPL depart from KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

BGP ANVT SPL (04049) departs from KAMAKHYA Railway Station at 05:35.

How much time BGP ANVT SPL take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

BGP ANVT SPL reach on day 2 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of BGP ANVT SPL at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 18:15.

Distance covered by BGP ANVT SPL?

BGP ANVT SPL covers 1883 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. BGP ANVT SPL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on