RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGP ANVT SPL (04049) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGP ANVT SPL
  • Number
  • 04049
Advertisement

04049 Bgp Anvt Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Ballia (BUI) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Bgp Anvt Spl covers total journey of 888 kilometers. At 22:10 it departs from Ballia and at 12:25 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 04049 Bgp Anvt Spl has total 10 stopping station like GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT), (BSBS), (PRYJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04049 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGP ANVT SPL
  • 30th March
  • 1 Hr 47 Min
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 29th December
  • 2 Hr
  • 25th December
  • 4 Hr 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 888Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

BGP ANVT SPL - 04049 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARIMUDDIN PUR
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:21
  • Departure 01:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 769 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGP ANVT SPL depart from BALLIA Railway Station?

BGP ANVT SPL (04049) departs from BALLIA Railway Station at 22:10.

How much time BGP ANVT SPL take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

BGP ANVT SPL reach on day 3 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of BGP ANVT SPL at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 12:25.

Distance covered by BGP ANVT SPL?

BGP ANVT SPL covers 888 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. BGP ANVT SPL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on