RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BUI - BCY PASSENGER (55133) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name BUI - BCY PASSENGER
Number 55133
Source BALLIA (BUI)
Destination VARANASI CITY (BCY)
Advertisement

55133 Bui - Bcy Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Ballia (BUI) and Varanasi City (BCY). Bui - Bcy Passenger covers total journey of 136 kilometers. At 05:45 it departs from Ballia and at 09:25 it arrives at Varanasi City. 55133 Bui - Bcy Passenger has total 23 stopping station like KARIMUDDIN PUR (KMDR), GHAZIPUR GHAT (GZT), BASUCHAK (BSCK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55133 Running status

Last one week running status of the BUI - BCY PASSENGER
12th February RT
7th February RT
6th February RT
22nd January RT
1st January RT
14th December RT
5th October RT
4th October RT
Current Location of the Train (12th February)BALLIA ( BUI )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 38 km/hr
Journey Distance 136Km.
Train Travel Time 3 Hr 40 Min.
Type of Train PASSENGER (PAS)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

BUI - BCY PASSENGER - 55133 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations BALLIA Arrival starts Departure 05:45 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations SAGARPALI Arrival 05:52 Departure 05:54 Halt 2 m Distance 5 km Day 1
Stations PHEPHNA JN Arrival 06:01 Departure 06:03 Halt 2 m Distance 10 km Day 1
Stations CHIT BARAGAON Arrival 06:10 Departure 06:11 Halt 1 m Distance 16 km Day 1
Stations TAJPUR DEHMA Arrival 06:18 Departure 06:19 Halt 1 m Distance 24 km Day 1
Stations KARIMUDDIN PUR Arrival 06:26 Departure 06:27 Halt 1 m Distance 31 km Day 1
Stations DHONDHA DIH Arrival 06:34 Departure 06:35 Halt 1 m Distance 38 km Day 1
Stations YUSUFPUR Arrival 06:43 Departure 06:44 Halt 1 m Distance 45 km Day 1
Stations SHAHBAZ KULI Arrival 06:51 Departure 06:52 Halt 1 m Distance 53 km Day 1
Stations Arrival 06:57 Departure 06:58 Halt 1 m Distance 57 km Day 1
Stations GHAZIPUR GHAT Arrival 07:03 Departure 07:04 Halt 1 m Distance 61 km Day 1
Stations GHAZIPUR CITY Arrival 07:10 Departure 07:15 Halt 5 m Distance 65 km Day 1
Stations ANKUSPUR Arrival 07:22 Departure 07:23 Halt 1 m Distance 73 km Day 1
Stations SAHERI Arrival 07:28 Departure 07:29 Halt 1 m Distance 76 km Day 1
Stations NANDGANJ Arrival 07:37 Departure 07:38 Halt 1 m Distance 83 km Day 1
Stations BASUCHAK Arrival 07:43 Departure 07:44 Halt 1 m Distance 88 km Day 1
Stations TARAON Arrival 07:48 Departure 07:49 Halt 1 m Distance 92 km Day 1
Stations SAIYEDPUR BHTRI Arrival 07:57 Departure 07:58 Halt 1 m Distance 100 km Day 1
Stations AUNRIHAR JN Arrival 08:23 Departure 08:25 Halt 2 m Distance 105 km Day 1
Stations RAJAWARI Arrival 08:33 Departure 08:35 Halt 2 m Distance 113 km Day 1
Stations KADIPUR Arrival 08:42 Departure 08:44 Halt 2 m Distance 119 km Day 1
Stations SARNATH Arrival 08:58 Departure 09:00 Halt 2 m Distance 130 km Day 1
Stations VARANASI CITY Arrival 09:25 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 136 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BUI - BCY PASSENGER depart from BALLIA Railway Station?

BUI - BCY PASSENGER (55133) departs from BALLIA Railway Station at 05:45.

How much time BUI - BCY PASSENGER take to reach VARANASI CITY Railway Station?

BUI - BCY PASSENGER reach on day 1 to VARANASI CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of BUI - BCY PASSENGER at VARANASI CITY Railway Station is 09:25.

Distance covered by BUI - BCY PASSENGER?

BUI - BCY PASSENGER covers 136 km to reach VARANASI CITY Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. BUI - BCY PASSENGER passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
BUI SDAH EXP 13106 Source BALLIA Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
BUI ANVT SF EXP 22427 Source BALLIA Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Sun
BUI - BCY PASSENGER 55133 Source BALLIA Destination VARANASI CITY Runs on All Days
BUI-BCY DEMU SEWA 75101 Source BALLIA Destination VARANASI CITY Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
BUI - SHG PASSENGER 55137 Source BALLIA Destination SHAHGANJ JN Runs on All Days
BUI- SHG PASSENGER 55139 Source BALLIA Destination SHAHGANJ JN Runs on All Days
MAO PNVL SPL 01026 Source BALLIA Destination DADAR Runs on Wed, Fri, Sun
BGP ANVT SPL 04049 Source BALLIA Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Sun
BUI-BCY EMU 63298 Source BALLIA Destination VARANASI CITY Runs on All Days
BUI-DLI EXP CLON SPL 04055 Source BALLIA Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Thu

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
RMR HWH SPL 05007 Source VARANASI CITY Destination LUCKNOW NE Runs on All Days
MARUDHAR EXPRES 14853 Source VARANASI CITY Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
MARUDHAR EXPRES 14863 Source VARANASI CITY Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
BCY LJN EXPRESS 15007 Source VARANASI CITY Destination LUCKNOW NE Runs on All Days
CPR INTERCITY 15112 Source VARANASI CITY Destination CHHAPRA Runs on All Days
SABARMATI EXP 19168 Source VARANASI CITY Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
BCY-CPR PASSENGER 55132 Source VARANASI CITY Destination CHHAPRA Runs on All Days
BSB-GKP PASSENGER 55120 Source VARANASI CITY Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on All Days
MUV-AMH PASSENGER 55136 Source VARANASI CITY Destination AZAMGARH Runs on All Days
BCY-BUI DEMU SEWA 75102 Source VARANASI CITY Destination BALLIA Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
BCY-PEP DEMU SEWA 75104 Source VARANASI CITY Destination PHEPHNA JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
MUV - BUI PASSENGER 55134 Source VARANASI CITY Destination BALLIA Runs on All Days
MUV-CPR PASSENGER 55014 Source VARANASI CITY Destination CHHAPRA Runs on All Days
BCY-GKP PASSENGER 55150 Source VARANASI CITY Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on All Days
BCY-BUI EMU 63297 Source VARANASI CITY Destination BALLIA Runs on All Days