RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BUI - BCY PASSENGER (55133) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BUI - BCY PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55133
Advertisement

55133 Bui - Bcy Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Ballia (BUI) and Varanasi City (BCY). Bui - Bcy Passenger covers total journey of 136 kilometers. At 05:45 it departs from Ballia and at 09:25 it arrives at Varanasi City. 55133 Bui - Bcy Passenger has total 23 stopping station like KARIMUDDIN PUR (KMDR), GHAZIPUR GHAT (GZT), BASUCHAK (BSCK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55133 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BUI - BCY PASSENGER
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 136Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BUI - BCY PASSENGER - 55133 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAGARPALI
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHEPHNA JN
  • Arrival 06:01
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIT BARAGAON
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAJPUR DEHMA
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARIMUDDIN PUR
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHONDHA DIH
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YUSUFPUR
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHBAZ KULI
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIPUR GHAT
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKUSPUR
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHERI
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDGANJ
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASUCHAK
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAON
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAIYEDPUR BHTRI
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAWARI
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADIPUR
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARNATH
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI CITY
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BUI - BCY PASSENGER depart from BALLIA Railway Station?

BUI - BCY PASSENGER (55133) departs from BALLIA Railway Station at 05:45.

How much time BUI - BCY PASSENGER take to reach VARANASI CITY Railway Station?

BUI - BCY PASSENGER reach on day 1 to VARANASI CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of BUI - BCY PASSENGER at VARANASI CITY Railway Station is 09:25.

Distance covered by BUI - BCY PASSENGER?

BUI - BCY PASSENGER covers 136 km to reach VARANASI CITY Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. BUI - BCY PASSENGER passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on