RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAO PNVL SPL (01026) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAO PNVL SPL
  • Number
  • 01026
Advertisement

01026 Mao Pnvl Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Madgaon (MAO) and Panvel (PNVL). Mao Pnvl Spl covers total journey of 665 kilometers. At 13:30 it departs from Madgaon and at 23:00 it arrives at Panvel. 01026 Mao Pnvl Spl has total 11 stopping station like THIVIM (THVM), KANKAVALI (KKW), SANGMESHWAR (SGR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01026 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 70 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 665Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

MAO PNVL SPL - 01026 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAO PNVL SPL depart from MADGAON Railway Station?

MAO PNVL SPL (01026) departs from MADGAON Railway Station at 13:30.

How much time MAO PNVL SPL take to reach PANVEL Railway Station?

MAO PNVL SPL reach on day 1 to PANVEL Railway Station. The arrival time of MAO PNVL SPL at PANVEL Railway Station is 23:00.

Distance covered by MAO PNVL SPL?

MAO PNVL SPL covers 665 km to reach PANVEL Railway Station at average speed of 70 km/hr. MAO PNVL SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on