RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TIRUNELVELI EXP (11021) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TIRUNELVELI EXP
  • Number
  • 11021
Advertisement

11021 Tirunelveli Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Dadar (DR) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Tirunelveli Exp covers total journey of 1862 kilometers. At 21:30 it departs from Dadar and at 11:45 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 11021 Tirunelveli Exp has total 40 stopping station like KUDACHI (KUD), DAVANGERE (DVG), SALEM JN (SA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11021 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TIRUNELVELI EXP
  • 23rd February
  • 11 Min
  • 20th February
  • 21 Min
  • 19th February
  • 7 Min
  • 16th February
  • 34 Min
  • 13th February
  • 42 Min
  • 12th February
  • 1 Hr 22 Min
  • 9th February
  • 43 Min
  • 6th February
  • 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1862Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Sat)

TIRUNELVELI EXP - 11021 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 03:57
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAD
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAKARI
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDACHI
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHATPRABHA
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALNAVAR JN
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 816 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 848 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1008 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1014 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1053 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1079 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSUR
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAPURI
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1438 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1500 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1566 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1640 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1706 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1749 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1776 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1797 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1833 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1862 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TIRUNELVELI EXP depart from DADAR Railway Station?

TIRUNELVELI EXP (11021) departs from DADAR Railway Station at 21:30.

How much time TIRUNELVELI EXP take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

TIRUNELVELI EXP reach on day 3 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of TIRUNELVELI EXP at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 11:45.

Distance covered by TIRUNELVELI EXP?

TIRUNELVELI EXP covers 1862 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. TIRUNELVELI EXP passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on