RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DADAR TEN EXP (22629) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DADAR TEN EXP
  • Number
  • 22629
Advertisement

22629 Dadar Ten Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Dadar (DR) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Dadar Ten Exp covers total journey of 1784 kilometers. At 20:40 it departs from Dadar and at 04:00 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 22629 Dadar Ten Exp has total 26 stopping station like KANKAVALI (KKW), MANGALURU JN (MAJN), TIRUPPUR (TUP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22629 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DADAR TEN EXP
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 2 Min
  • 12th March
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1784Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

DADAR TEN EXP - 22629 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HONNAVAR
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1051 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1627 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1670 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1719 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1784 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DADAR TEN EXP depart from DADAR Railway Station?

DADAR TEN EXP (22629) departs from DADAR Railway Station at 20:40.

How much time DADAR TEN EXP take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

DADAR TEN EXP reach on day 3 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of DADAR TEN EXP at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 04:00.

Distance covered by DADAR TEN EXP?

DADAR TEN EXP covers 1784 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. DADAR TEN EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on