RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DADAR TEN EXP (22629) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DADAR TEN EXP
  • Number
  • 22629
Advertisement

22629 Dadar Ten Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Dadar (DR) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Dadar Ten Exp covers total journey of 2059 kilometers. At 20:40 it departs from Dadar and at 09:45 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 22629 Dadar Ten Exp has total 26 stopping station like KANKAVALI (KKW), MANGALURU JN (MAJN), TIRUPPUR (TUP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22629 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DADAR TEN EXP
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • 10 Min
  • 6th June
  • 2 Hr 9 Min
  • 30th May
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2059Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

DADAR TEN EXP - 22629 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HONNAVAR
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1106 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1187 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1324 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1413 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1499 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1598 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1647 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1698 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 01:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1763 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1837 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1903 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1946 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1994 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2059 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DADAR TEN EXP depart from DADAR Railway Station?

DADAR TEN EXP (22629) departs from DADAR Railway Station at 20:40.

How much time DADAR TEN EXP take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

DADAR TEN EXP reach on day 4 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of DADAR TEN EXP at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by DADAR TEN EXP?

DADAR TEN EXP covers 2059 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. DADAR TEN EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on