RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DADAR TEN EXP (22629) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DADAR TEN EXP
  • Number
  • 22629
Advertisement

22629 Dadar Ten Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Dadar (DR) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Dadar Ten Exp covers total journey of 1925 kilometers. At 20:40 it departs from Dadar and at 04:00 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 22629 Dadar Ten Exp has total 26 stopping station like KANKAVALI (KKW), MANGALURU JN (MAJN), TIRUPPUR (TUP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22629 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DADAR TEN EXP
  • 21st February
  • 44 Min
  • 14th February
  • 43 Min
  • 7th February
  • 28 Min
  • 31st January
  • 1 Hr 22 Min
  • 24th January
  • RT
  • 17th January
  • 51 Min
  • 10th January
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 1 Hr 28 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1925Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

DADAR TEN EXP - 22629 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HONNAVAR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 855 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1057 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1513 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1703 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1769 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1812 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1860 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1925 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DADAR TEN EXP depart from DADAR Railway Station?

DADAR TEN EXP (22629) departs from DADAR Railway Station at 20:40.

How much time DADAR TEN EXP take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

DADAR TEN EXP reach on day 3 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of DADAR TEN EXP at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 04:00.

Distance covered by DADAR TEN EXP?

DADAR TEN EXP covers 1925 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. DADAR TEN EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on