RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DR-SWV SPL (01003) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DR-SWV SPL
  • Number
  • 01003
Advertisement

01003 Dr-swv Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Dadar (DR) and Sawantwadi Road (SWV). Dr-swv Spl covers total journey of 503 kilometers. At 00:05 it departs from Dadar and at 10:40 it arrives at Sawantwadi Road. 01003 Dr-swv Spl has total 19 stopping station like VEER (VEER), ARAVALI ROAD (AVRD), VILAVADE (VID) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01003 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DR-SWV SPL
  • 15th April
  • 27 Min
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 8 Min
  • 11th April
  • 10th April
  • 22 Min
  • 9th April
  • 20 Min
  • 8th April
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 503Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DR-SWV SPL - 01003 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEER
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAVARDA
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAVALI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADAVALI
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILAVADE
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DR-SWV SPL depart from DADAR Railway Station?

DR-SWV SPL (01003) departs from DADAR Railway Station at 00:05.

How much time DR-SWV SPL take to reach SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station?

DR-SWV SPL reach on day 1 to SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station. The arrival time of DR-SWV SPL at SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station is 10:40.

Distance covered by DR-SWV SPL?

DR-SWV SPL covers 503 km to reach SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. DR-SWV SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on