RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DR-SWV SPL (01003) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DR-SWV SPL
  • Number
  • 01003
Advertisement

01003 Dr-swv Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Dadar (DR) and Sawantwadi Road (SWV). Dr-swv Spl covers total journey of 647 kilometers. At 00:05 it departs from Dadar and at 12:00 it arrives at Sawantwadi Road. 01003 Dr-swv Spl has total 19 stopping station like VEER (VEER), ARAVALI ROAD (AVRD), VILAVADE (VID) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01003 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DR-SWV SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 2 Min
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 8 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 647Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DR-SWV SPL - 01003 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 03:14
  • Departure 03:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VEER
  • Arrival 03:36
  • Departure 03:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAVARDA
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAVALI ROAD
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADAVALI
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILAVADE
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DR-SWV SPL depart from DADAR Railway Station?

DR-SWV SPL (01003) departs from DADAR Railway Station at 00:05.

How much time DR-SWV SPL take to reach SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station?

DR-SWV SPL reach on day 2 to SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station. The arrival time of DR-SWV SPL at SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by DR-SWV SPL?

DR-SWV SPL covers 647 km to reach SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. DR-SWV SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on