RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SWV-DR SPL (01004) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SWV-DR SPL
  • Number
  • 01004
Advertisement

01004 Swv-dr Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Sawantwadi Road (SWV) and Dadar (DR). Swv-dr Spl covers total journey of 647 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Sawantwadi Road and at 06:40 it arrives at Dadar. 01004 Swv-dr Spl has total 19 stopping station like VAIBHAVWADI RD (VBW), RATNAGIRI (RN), CHIPLUN (CHI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01004 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SWV-DR SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 647Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SWV-DR SPL - 01004 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILAVADE
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADAVALI
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAVALI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAVARDA
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VEER
  • Arrival 01:16
  • Departure 01:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 468 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SWV-DR SPL depart from SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station?

SWV-DR SPL (01004) departs from SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time SWV-DR SPL take to reach DADAR Railway Station?

SWV-DR SPL reach on day 3 to DADAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SWV-DR SPL at DADAR Railway Station is 06:40.

Distance covered by SWV-DR SPL?

SWV-DR SPL covers 647 km to reach DADAR Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. SWV-DR SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on