RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SWV-DR SPL (01004) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SWV-DR SPL
  • Number
  • 01004
Advertisement

01004 Swv-dr Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Sawantwadi Road (SWV) and Dadar (DR). Swv-dr Spl covers total journey of 508 kilometers. At 19:10 it departs from Sawantwadi Road and at 06:40 it arrives at Dadar. 01004 Swv-dr Spl has total 19 stopping station like VAIBHAVWADI RD (VBW), RATNAGIRI (RN), CHIPLUN (CHI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01004 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SWV-DR SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • 12th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 508Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SWV-DR SPL - 01004 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILAVADE
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADAVALI
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAVALI ROAD
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAVARDA
  • Arrival 23:16
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VEER
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SWV-DR SPL depart from SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station?

SWV-DR SPL (01004) departs from SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station at 19:10.

How much time SWV-DR SPL take to reach DADAR Railway Station?

SWV-DR SPL reach on day 2 to DADAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SWV-DR SPL at DADAR Railway Station is 06:40.

Distance covered by SWV-DR SPL?

SWV-DR SPL covers 508 km to reach DADAR Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. SWV-DR SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on