RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SWV LTT SPECIAL (01038) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SWV LTT SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01038
Advertisement

01038 Swv Ltt Special is a -- (--) which is running between Sawantwadi Road (SWV) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Swv Ltt Special covers total journey of 640 kilometers. At 14:20 it departs from Sawantwadi Road and at 00:20 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 01038 Swv Ltt Special has total 10 stopping station like KANKAVALI (KKW), CHIPLUN (CHI), ROHA (ROHA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01038 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 640Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

SWV LTT SPECIAL - 01038 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 23:22
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SWV LTT SPECIAL depart from SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station?

SWV LTT SPECIAL (01038) departs from SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station at 14:20.

How much time SWV LTT SPECIAL take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

SWV LTT SPECIAL reach on day 3 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of SWV LTT SPECIAL at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 00:20.

Distance covered by SWV LTT SPECIAL?

SWV LTT SPECIAL covers 640 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. SWV LTT SPECIAL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on