RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAJYA RANI EXP (22101) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAJYA RANI EXP
  • Number
  • 22101
Advertisement

22101 Rajya Rani Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Madurai Jn (MDU). Rajya Rani Exp covers total journey of 1709 kilometers. At 13:15 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 18:10 it arrives at Madurai Jn. 22101 Rajya Rani Exp has total 24 stopping station like (KLBG), GUNTAKAL JN (GTL), CHENGALPATTU (CGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22101 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 29th June
  • 4 Min
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • 2 Min
  • 1st June
  • 57 Min
  • 18th May
  • 1 Hr 45 Min
  • 11th May
  • 38 Min
  • 4th May
  • 2 Hr 7 Min
  • 27th April
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1709Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

RAJYA RANI EXP - 22101 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHABAD
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 697 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 01:39
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1002 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1053 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1127 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1185 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANCHIPURAM
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1268 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1371 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1426 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1549 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1643 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1709 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAJYA RANI EXP depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

RAJYA RANI EXP (22101) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 13:15.

How much time RAJYA RANI EXP take to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station?

RAJYA RANI EXP reach on day 3 to MADURAI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RAJYA RANI EXP at MADURAI JN Railway Station is 18:10.

Distance covered by RAJYA RANI EXP?

RAJYA RANI EXP covers 1709 km to reach MADURAI JN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. RAJYA RANI EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on