RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DEHRADUN EXP (12687) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DEHRADUN EXP
  • Number
  • 12687
Advertisement

12687 Dehradun Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Madurai Jn (MDU) and Dehradun (DDN). Dehradun Exp covers total journey of 3095 kilometers. At 23:35 it departs from Madurai Jn and at 04:55 it arrives at Dehradun. 12687 Dehradun Exp has total 30 stopping station like AMBUR (AB), RAMAGUNDAM (RDM), AGRA CANTT (AGC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12687 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DEHRADUN EXP
  • 17th February
  • 9 Min
  • 13th February
  • 22 Min
  • 10th February
  • 32 Min
  • 6th February
  • 1 Hr 17 Min
  • 3rd February
  • 34 Min
  • 30th January
  • 18 Min
  • 23rd January
  • RT
  • 20th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3095Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 53 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sun)

DEHRADUN EXP - 12687 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAYUDUPETA
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1037 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1487 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1622 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1698 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2087 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2376 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2473 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2592 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2779 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2807 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2854 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2909 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2968 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3002 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 03:07
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 3043 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3095 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DEHRADUN EXP depart from MADURAI JN Railway Station?

DEHRADUN EXP (12687) departs from MADURAI JN Railway Station at 23:35.

How much time DEHRADUN EXP take to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station?

DEHRADUN EXP reach on day 4 to DEHRADUN Railway Station. The arrival time of DEHRADUN EXP at DEHRADUN Railway Station is 04:55.

Distance covered by DEHRADUN EXP?

DEHRADUN EXP covers 3095 km to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. DEHRADUN EXP passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on