RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DEHRADUN EXP (12687) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name DEHRADUN EXP
Number 12687
Source MADURAI JN (MDU)
Destination CHANDIGARH (CDG)
Advertisement

12687 Dehradun Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Madurai Jn (MDU) and Chandigarh (CDG). Dehradun Exp covers total journey of 3108 kilometers. At 23:35 it departs from Madurai Jn and at 03:30 it arrives at Chandigarh. 12687 Dehradun Exp has total 29 stopping station like AMBUR (AB), BALHARSHAH (BPQ), H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12687 Running status

Last one week running status of the DEHRADUN EXP
22nd May 13 Min
19th May RT
15th May 52 Min
12th May 1 Hr 40 Min
10th April 8 Min
7th April 5 Hr 36 Min
31st March 40 Min
27th March 12 Min
Current Location of the Train (22nd May)AGRA CANTT ( AGC )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 60 km/hr
Journey Distance 3108Km.
Train Travel Time 51 Hr 55 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 2 day in Week (Wed, Sun)

DEHRADUN EXP - 12687 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations MADURAI JN Arrival starts Departure 23:35 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations DINDIGUL JN Arrival 00:32 Departure 00:35 Halt 3 m Distance 66 km Day 3
Stations KARUR Arrival 01:43 Departure 01:45 Halt 2 m Distance 140 km Day 3
Stations ERODE JN Arrival 02:55 Departure 03:05 Halt 10 m Distance 206 km Day 3
Stations SALEM JN Arrival 04:02 Departure 04:05 Halt 3 m Distance 268 km Day 3
Stations JOLARPETTAI Arrival 05:48 Departure 05:50 Halt 2 m Distance 388 km Day 3
Stations VANIYAMBADI Arrival 06:03 Departure 06:05 Halt 2 m Distance 404 km Day 3
Stations AMBUR Arrival 06:18 Departure 06:20 Halt 2 m Distance 420 km Day 3
Stations KATPADI JN Arrival 07:05 Departure 07:25 Halt 20 m Distance 472 km Day 3
Stations ARAKKONAM Arrival 08:18 Departure 08:20 Halt 2 m Distance 533 km Day 3
Stations NAYUDUPETA Arrival 11:13 Departure 11:15 Halt 2 m Distance 705 km Day 3
Stations VIJAYAWADA JN Arrival 16:00 Departure 16:10 Halt 10 m Distance 1026 km Day 3
Stations WARANGAL Arrival 19:05 Departure 19:10 Halt 5 m Distance 1233 km Day 3
Stations RAMAGUNDAM Arrival 20:29 Departure 20:30 Halt 1 m Distance 1334 km Day 3
Stations BALHARSHAH Arrival 23:15 Departure 23:20 Halt 5 m Distance 1475 km Day 3
Stations SEVAGRAM Arrival 00:58 Departure 01:00 Halt 2 m Distance 1610 km Day 4
Stations NAGPUR Arrival 02:20 Departure 02:25 Halt 5 m Distance 1687 km Day 4
Stations BHOPAL JN Arrival 09:30 Departure 09:40 Halt 10 m Distance 2082 km Day 4
Stations Arrival 14:25 Departure 14:33 Halt 8 m Distance 2373 km Day 4
Stations GWALIOR Arrival 16:05 Departure 16:07 Halt 2 m Distance 2470 km Day 4
Stations AGRA CANTT Arrival 18:05 Departure 18:10 Halt 5 m Distance 2588 km Day 4
Stations H NIZAMUDDIN Arrival 21:35 Departure 21:50 Halt 15 m Distance 2776 km Day 4
Stations GHAZIABAD Arrival 22:24 Departure 22:26 Halt 2 m Distance 2798 km Day 4
Stations MEERUT CITY Arrival 23:04 Departure 23:06 Halt 2 m Distance 2846 km Day 4
Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR Arrival 23:46 Departure 23:48 Halt 2 m Distance 2901 km Day 4
Stations SAHARANPUR Arrival 01:10 Departure 01:20 Halt 10 m Distance 2959 km Day 5
Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD Arrival 01:46 Departure 01:48 Halt 2 m Distance 2989 km Day 5
Stations AMBALA CANT JN Arrival 02:40 Departure 02:45 Halt 5 m Distance 3040 km Day 5
Stations CHANDIGARH Arrival 03:30 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 3108 km Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DEHRADUN EXP depart from MADURAI JN Railway Station?

DEHRADUN EXP (12687) departs from MADURAI JN Railway Station at 23:35.

How much time DEHRADUN EXP take to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

DEHRADUN EXP reach on day 5 to CHANDIGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of DEHRADUN EXP at CHANDIGARH Railway Station is 03:30.

Distance covered by DEHRADUN EXP?

DEHRADUN EXP covers 3108 km to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. DEHRADUN EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
MS TPJ EXP 06053 Source MADURAI JN Destination BIKANER JN Runs on Thu
LOKAMANYA TT EXP 11044 Source MADURAI JN Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Sat
VAIGAI EXP 12636 Source MADURAI JN Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on All Days
PANDIAN EXP 12638 Source MADURAI JN Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on All Days
SAMPARK KRANTI 12651 Source MADURAI JN Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Tue, Sun
DEHRADUN EXP 12687 Source MADURAI JN Destination CHANDIGARH Runs on Wed, Sun
AMRITHA EXPRESS 16344 Source MADURAI JN Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on All Days
KACHEGUDA EXP 17616 Source MADURAI JN Destination KACHEGUDA Runs on Sun
RAJYA RANI EXP 22102 Source MADURAI JN Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Fri
MAS DURONTO EXP 22206 Source MADURAI JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Tue, Thu
CHENNAI EXPRESS 22624 Source MADURAI JN Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on Thu, Sat
ANUVRAT EXPRESS 22631 Source MADURAI JN Destination BIKANER JN Runs on Thu
MDU-RMM PASS. 56721 Source MADURAI JN Destination RAMESWARAM Runs on All Days
POY-PGTN EXP SPL 06344 Source MADURAI JN Destination TRIVANDRUM CNTL Runs on All Days
PUNALUR PASS 56700 Source MADURAI JN Destination PUNALUR Runs on All Days
NGP CSMT SPL 01202 Source MADURAI JN Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Fri
MAJN TEN EXPRESS 06020 Source MADURAI JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Tue, Thu, Sun
MDU-SCT PASS. 56731 Source MADURAI JN Destination SENGOTTAI Runs on All Days
MDU-SCT PASS. 56733 Source MADURAI JN Destination SENGOTTAI Runs on All Days
MDU-VM PASSENGER 56706 Source MADURAI JN Destination VILLUPURAM JN Runs on All Days
MDU-PLNI PASS 56710 Source MADURAI JN Destination PALANI Runs on All Days
MDU-RMM PASSR 56723 Source MADURAI JN Destination RAMESWARAM Runs on All Days
MDU-RMM PASS 56725 Source MADURAI JN Destination RAMESWARAM Runs on All Days
MDU-SCT PASS. 56735 Source MADURAI JN Destination SENGOTTAI Runs on All Days
TEJAS EXPRESS 22672 Source MADURAI JN Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
MDU PUU EXP 16729 Source MADURAI JN Destination PUNALUR Runs on All Days
MDU-VM INTERCITY SF SPL 02636 Source MADURAI JN Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on All Days
MDU-MS SF SPL 02638 Source MADURAI JN Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on All Days
MDU-MS TEJAS SPL 02614 Source MADURAI JN Destination CHENNAI EGMORE Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
JBP PUNE SPECIAL 01656 Source CHANDIGARH Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Thu
CDG GKP SPECIAL 04924 Source CHANDIGARH Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Wed
GOA SMPRK K EXP 12450 Source CHANDIGARH Destination MADGAON Runs on Mon, Sat
DDN MDU SF EXP 12688 Source CHANDIGARH Destination MADURAI JN Runs on Mon, Fri
CDG AII G RATH 12984 Source CHANDIGARH Destination AJMER Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
CDG - PPTA EXP 13256 Source CHANDIGARH Destination PATLIPUTRA Runs on Mon, Thu
UNCHAHAR EXP 14218 Source CHANDIGARH Destination Runs on All Days
SUTLEJ EXP. 14629 Source CHANDIGARH Destination FIROZPUR CANT Runs on All Days
CDG LJN EXPRESS 15012 Source CHANDIGARH Destination LUCKNOW NE Runs on All Days
CDG DBRG EXPRESS 15904 Source CHANDIGARH Destination DIBRUGARH Runs on Wed, Sun
CDG INDB EXP 19308 Source CHANDIGARH Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Fri
CDG BDTS SF EXP 22452 Source CHANDIGARH Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Wed, Sun
YPR S KRANTI EXP 22686 Source CHANDIGARH Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Tue, Sat
CDG NDLS SHTBDI 12046 Source CHANDIGARH Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
KERLA S KRANTI 12218 Source CHANDIGARH Destination KOCHUVELI Runs on Wed, Fri
CDG LKO EXPRESS 12232 Source CHANDIGARH Destination LUCKNOW NR Runs on All Days
CDG RMR SF EXP 12528 Source CHANDIGARH Destination RAMNAGAR Runs on Mon
CDG ASR SUP 12241 Source CHANDIGARH Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on All Days
INTERCITY EXP 12411 Source CHANDIGARH Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on All Days
PNBE INDB SPL 09308 Source CHANDIGARH Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Fri
CDG PPTA S FAST 22356 Source CHANDIGARH Destination PATLIPUTRA Runs on Mon, Thu
MUV LTT SPL 02046 Source CHANDIGARH Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun