RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DEHRADUN EXP (12687) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DEHRADUN EXP
  • Number
  • 12687
Advertisement

12687 Dehradun Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Madurai Jn (MDU) and Dehradun (DDN). Dehradun Exp covers total journey of 3114 kilometers. At 23:35 it departs from Madurai Jn and at 03:50 it arrives at Dehradun. 12687 Dehradun Exp has total 33 stopping station like KATPADI JN (KPD), SEVAGRAM (SEGM), MEERUT CITY (MTC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12687 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DEHRADUN EXP
  • 25th August
  • 28 Min
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 4th August
  • 2 Hr 1 Min
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3114Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 52 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sun)

DEHRADUN EXP - 12687 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 04:02
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAYUDUPETA
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1031 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1239 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1340 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1481 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1616 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1692 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2088 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2379 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2476 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2594 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2781 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2804 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2851 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:29
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2907 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2965 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 01:52
  • Departure 01:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2995 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 02:01
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3000 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:13
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 3041 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 3046 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3093 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3114 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DEHRADUN EXP depart from MADURAI JN Railway Station?

DEHRADUN EXP (12687) departs from MADURAI JN Railway Station at 23:35.

How much time DEHRADUN EXP take to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station?

DEHRADUN EXP reach on day 5 to DEHRADUN Railway Station. The arrival time of DEHRADUN EXP at DEHRADUN Railway Station is 03:50.

Distance covered by DEHRADUN EXP?

DEHRADUN EXP covers 3114 km to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. DEHRADUN EXP passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on