RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DEHRADUN EXP (12687) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DEHRADUN EXP
  • Number
  • 12687
Advertisement

12687 Dehradun Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Madurai Jn (MDU) and Chandigarh (CDG). Dehradun Exp covers total journey of 3108 kilometers. At 23:35 it departs from Madurai Jn and at 03:45 it arrives at Chandigarh. 12687 Dehradun Exp has total 29 stopping station like AMBUR (AB), BALHARSHAH (BPQ), H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12687 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DEHRADUN EXP
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • 10 Min
  • 8th May
  • 27 Min
  • 4th May
  • 3 Min
  • 1st May
  • 23 Min
  • 27th April
  • 1 Min
  • 24th April
  • 4 Min
  • 20th April
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3108Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 52 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sun)

DEHRADUN EXP - 12687 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 04:02
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAYUDUPETA
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1026 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1233 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1334 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1475 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1610 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1687 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2082 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 2373 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2470 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2588 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2776 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2798 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2846 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:46
  • Departure 23:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2901 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2959 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 01:51
  • Departure 01:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2989 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 3040 km
  • Day 5
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3108 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DEHRADUN EXP depart from MADURAI JN Railway Station?

DEHRADUN EXP (12687) departs from MADURAI JN Railway Station at 23:35.

How much time DEHRADUN EXP take to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station?

DEHRADUN EXP reach on day 5 to CHANDIGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of DEHRADUN EXP at CHANDIGARH Railway Station is 03:45.

Distance covered by DEHRADUN EXP?

DEHRADUN EXP covers 3108 km to reach CHANDIGARH Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. DEHRADUN EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on