RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MDU PUU EXP (16729) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MDU PUU EXP
  • Number
  • 16729
Advertisement

16729 Mdu Puu Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Madurai Jn (MDU) and Punalur (PUU). Mdu Puu Exp covers total journey of 410 kilometers. At 23:25 it departs from Madurai Jn and at 10:20 it arrives at Punalur. 16729 Mdu Puu Exp has total 31 stopping station like NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ), KOCHUVELI (KCVL), EDAVAI (EVA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16729 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MDU PUU EXP
  • 25th June
  • 8 Min
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • 3 Min
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • 2 Min
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • 9 Min
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 410Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MDU PUU EXP - 16729 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPARANKNDRM
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUMANGALAM
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALLIYUR
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGERCOIL JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERANIEL
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KULITTHURAI
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARASHSHALA
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEYYATTINKARA
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM PETT
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZHAKUTTAM
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANIYAPURAM
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURUKKAMPUZHA
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRAYINKEEZH
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KADAKAVUR
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations EDAVAI
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARAVUR
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAYYANAD
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KILIKOLLUR
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUNDARA
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations EZHUKONE
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTARAKARA
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AUVANESWSAREM
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNALUR
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MDU PUU EXP depart from MADURAI JN Railway Station?

MDU PUU EXP (16729) departs from MADURAI JN Railway Station at 23:25.

How much time MDU PUU EXP take to reach PUNALUR Railway Station?

MDU PUU EXP reach on day 3 to PUNALUR Railway Station. The arrival time of MDU PUU EXP at PUNALUR Railway Station is 10:20.

Distance covered by MDU PUU EXP?

MDU PUU EXP covers 410 km to reach PUNALUR Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. MDU PUU EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on