RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

EDN-QLN PASS (56366) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • EDN-QLN PASS
  • Number
  • 56366
Advertisement

56366 Edn-qln Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Punalur (PUU) and Guruvayur (GUV). Edn-qln Pass covers total journey of 294 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Punalur and at 03:10 it arrives at Guruvayur. 56366 Edn-qln Pass has total 42 stopping station like SASTHANKOTTA (STKT), ETTUMANUR (ETM), CHOVVARA (CWR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56366 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the EDN-QLN PASS
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 11th January
  • RT
  • 10th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 294Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

EDN-QLN PASS - 56366 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNALUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AUVANESWSAREM
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURI
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTARAKARA
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EZHUKONE
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDARA
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KILIKOLLUR
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERINAD
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNROTURUTTU
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OCHIRA
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHERIYANAD
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETTUMANUR
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURUPPAN TARA
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAIKOM
  • Arrival 21:57
  • Departure 21:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRAVAM ROAD
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULANTURUTTI
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIUPUNITTURA
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IDAPLLI
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALAMASSERI
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHOVVARA
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUKKUTTY
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KORATTI ANGADI
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 00:21
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLAYI
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUDUKAD
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OLLUR
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNKUNNAM
  • Arrival 01:14
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURUVAYUR
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time EDN-QLN PASS depart from PUNALUR Railway Station?

EDN-QLN PASS (56366) departs from PUNALUR Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time EDN-QLN PASS take to reach GURUVAYUR Railway Station?

EDN-QLN PASS reach on day 2 to GURUVAYUR Railway Station. The arrival time of EDN-QLN PASS at GURUVAYUR Railway Station is 03:10.

Distance covered by EDN-QLN PASS?

EDN-QLN PASS covers 294 km to reach GURUVAYUR Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. EDN-QLN PASS passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on