RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

EDN-QLN PASS (56333) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • EDN-QLN PASS
  • Number
  • 56333
Advertisement

56333 Edn-qln Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Punalur (PUU) and Kollam Jn (QLN). Edn-qln Pass covers total journey of 44 kilometers. At 11:10 it departs from Punalur and at 12:45 it arrives at Kollam Jn. 56333 Edn-qln Pass has total 10 stopping station like KURI (KIF), EZHUKONE (EKN), KUNDARA (KUV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56333 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the EDN-QLN PASS
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • 1 Min
  • 15th June
  • 3 Min
  • 13th June
  • 3 Min
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • 2 Min
  • 4th June
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 44Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

EDN-QLN PASS - 56333 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNALUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AUVANESWSAREM
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURI
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTARAKARA
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EZHUKONE
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDARA EAST
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDARA
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDANATTOP
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 11:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KILIKOLLUR
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time EDN-QLN PASS depart from PUNALUR Railway Station?

EDN-QLN PASS (56333) departs from PUNALUR Railway Station at 11:10.

How much time EDN-QLN PASS take to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

EDN-QLN PASS reach on day 1 to KOLLAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of EDN-QLN PASS at KOLLAM JN Railway Station is 12:45.

Distance covered by EDN-QLN PASS?

EDN-QLN PASS covers 44 km to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. EDN-QLN PASS passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on