RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

QLN-ERS PASSR (56392) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • QLN-ERS PASSR
  • Number
  • 56392
Advertisement

56392 Qln-ers Passr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS). Qln-ers Passr covers total journey of 158 kilometers. At 04:00 it departs from Kollam Jn and at 08:35 it arrives at Ernakulam Jn. 56392 Qln-ers Passr has total 25 stopping station like KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ), CHINGAVANAM (CGV), VAIKOM (VARD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56392 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the QLN-ERS PASSR
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • 19 Min
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • 17 Min
  • 10th October
  • 15 Min
  • 9th October
  • 21 Min
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 158Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

QLN-ERS PASSR - 56392 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERINAD
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNROTURUTTU
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OCHIRA
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHERIYANAD
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINGAVANAM
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMARANALLUR
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETTUMANUR
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURUPPAN TARA
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADUTURUTTI HALT
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAIKOM
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRAVAM ROAD
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANJIRAMITTAM
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULANTURUTTI
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURIKAD
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIUPUNITTURA
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time QLN-ERS PASSR depart from KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

QLN-ERS PASSR (56392) departs from KOLLAM JN Railway Station at 04:00.

How much time QLN-ERS PASSR take to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

QLN-ERS PASSR reach on day 1 to ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of QLN-ERS PASSR at ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station is 08:35.

Distance covered by QLN-ERS PASSR?

QLN-ERS PASSR covers 158 km to reach ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. QLN-ERS PASSR passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on