RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP TATA SPL (08190) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP TATA SPL
  • Number
  • 08190
Advertisement

08190 Vskp Tata Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Tatanagar Jn (TATA). Vskp Tata Spl covers total journey of 2301 kilometers. At 06:50 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 04:15 it arrives at Tatanagar Jn. 08190 Vskp Tata Spl has total 47 stopping station like PERAMBUR (PER), BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT), RAYAGADA (RGDA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08190 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP TATA SPL
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2301Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

VSKP TATA SPL - 08190 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PODANUR JN
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 826 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 865 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 915 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 981 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1030 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 01:46
  • Departure 01:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1045 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1088 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1478 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1543 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 14:46
  • Departure 14:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1620 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1667 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1720 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1793 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1806 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1870 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1945 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1988 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2037 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 00:31
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2108 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 01:07
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 2138 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JARAIKELA
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2166 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOILKERA
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2205 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2239 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2301 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP TATA SPL depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

VSKP TATA SPL (08190) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 06:50.

How much time VSKP TATA SPL take to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

VSKP TATA SPL reach on day 3 to TATANAGAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP TATA SPL at TATANAGAR JN Railway Station is 04:15.

Distance covered by VSKP TATA SPL?

VSKP TATA SPL covers 2301 km to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. VSKP TATA SPL passes through 47 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on