RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP TATA SPL (08190) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP TATA SPL
  • Number
  • 08190
Advertisement

08190 Vskp Tata Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Tatanagar Jn (TATA). Vskp Tata Spl covers total journey of 858 kilometers. At 17:45 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 10:45 it arrives at Tatanagar Jn. 08190 Vskp Tata Spl has total 19 stopping station like BRAHMAPUR (BAM), JAKHAPURA (JKPR), NAYAGARH (NYG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08190 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 858Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

VSKP TATA SPL - 08190 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHAPURA
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUKINDA ROAD
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARICHANDANPUR
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KENDUJHARGARH
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAYAGARH
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAROLI
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANSPANI
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANGOAPOSI
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAIBASA
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 796 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKHARSAWAN JN
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 816 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP TATA SPL depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP TATA SPL (08190) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 17:45.

How much time VSKP TATA SPL take to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

VSKP TATA SPL reach on day 2 to TATANAGAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP TATA SPL at TATANAGAR JN Railway Station is 10:45.

Distance covered by VSKP TATA SPL?

VSKP TATA SPL covers 858 km to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. VSKP TATA SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on