RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TATA ASN EXP (13511) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TATA ASN EXP
  • Number
  • 13511
Advertisement

13511 Tata Asn Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Asansol Jn (ASN). Tata Asn Exp covers total journey of 167 kilometers. At 13:00 it departs from Tatanagar Jn and at 16:30 it arrives at Asansol Jn. 13511 Tata Asn Exp has total 9 stopping station like CHANDIL JN (CNI), PURULIA JN (PRR), JOYCHANDI PAHAR (JOC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13511 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TATA ASN EXP
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 1st October
  • RT
  • 29th September
  • 16 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 167Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Fri, Sun)

TATA ASN EXP - 13511 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANDRA
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIL JN
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABHUM
  • Arrival 14:16
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANARA
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 15:31
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURNPUR
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TATA ASN EXP depart from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

TATA ASN EXP (13511) departs from TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at 13:00.

How much time TATA ASN EXP take to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

TATA ASN EXP reach on day 2 to ASANSOL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TATA ASN EXP at ASANSOL JN Railway Station is 16:30.

Distance covered by TATA ASN EXP?

TATA ASN EXP covers 167 km to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. TATA ASN EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on