RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASN-BWN PGR (63518) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASN-BWN PGR
  • Number
  • 63518
Advertisement

63518 Asn-bwn Pgr is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Asansol Jn (ASN) and Barddhaman Jn (BWN). Asn-bwn Pgr covers total journey of 106 kilometers. At 12:40 it departs from Asansol Jn and at 14:30 it arrives at Barddhaman Jn. 63518 Asn-bwn Pgr has total 14 stopping station like ANDAL JN (UDL), RAJBANDH (RBH), PARAJ (PAJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 63518 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASN-BWN PGR
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 9 Min
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 24th February
  • 24 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 106Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ASN-BWN PGR - 63518 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALIPAHARI
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 12:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 13:06
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARIA
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJBANDH
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANAGARH
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKAR
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARAJ
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GALSI
  • Arrival 14:01
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANA JN
  • Arrival 14:16
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALIT
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASN-BWN PGR depart from ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

ASN-BWN PGR (63518) departs from ASANSOL JN Railway Station at 12:40.

How much time ASN-BWN PGR take to reach BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station?

ASN-BWN PGR reach on day 1 to BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ASN-BWN PGR at BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station is 14:30.

Distance covered by ASN-BWN PGR?

ASN-BWN PGR covers 106 km to reach BARDDHAMAN JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. ASN-BWN PGR passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on