RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TATANAGAR EXP (13512) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TATANAGAR EXP
  • Number
  • 13512
Advertisement

13512 Tatanagar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Asansol Jn (ASN) and Tatanagar Jn (TATA). Tatanagar Exp covers total journey of 167 kilometers. At 09:05 it departs from Asansol Jn and at 12:25 it arrives at Tatanagar Jn. 13512 Tatanagar Exp has total 9 stopping station like JOYCHANDI PAHAR (JOC), PURULIA JN (PRR), CHANDIL JN (CNI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13512 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TATANAGAR EXP
  • 16th June
  • 28 Min
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 167Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Fri, Sun)

TATANAGAR EXP - 13512 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURNPUR
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANARA
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABHUM
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIL JN
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANDRA
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TATANAGAR EXP depart from ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

TATANAGAR EXP (13512) departs from ASANSOL JN Railway Station at 09:05.

How much time TATANAGAR EXP take to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

TATANAGAR EXP reach on day 2 to TATANAGAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of TATANAGAR EXP at TATANAGAR JN Railway Station is 12:25.

Distance covered by TATANAGAR EXP?

TATANAGAR EXP covers 167 km to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. TATANAGAR EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on