RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASN-BKSC MEMU PGR. (63592) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASN-BKSC MEMU PGR.
  • Number
  • 63592
Advertisement

63592 Asn-bksc Memu Pgr. is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Asansol Jn (ASN) and Bokaro Stl City (BKSC). Asn-bksc Memu Pgr. covers total journey of 137 kilometers. At 07:05 it departs from Asansol Jn and at 11:05 it arrives at Bokaro Stl City. 63592 Asn-bksc Memu Pgr. has total 21 stopping station like RAMKANALI JN (RKI), BAGALIA (BGA), CHAS ROAD (CAS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 63592 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASN-BKSC MEMU PGR.
  • 26th February
  • 26 Min
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 1 Hr 24 Min
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 137Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

ASN-BKSC MEMU PGR. - 63592 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURNPUR
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMODAR JN
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUKUNDA
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURADI
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMKANALI JN
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BERO
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARH DHRUBESWAR
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANARA
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGALIA
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUSHTAUR
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHARRA
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOURINATHDHAM
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAS ROAD
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARH JAIPUR
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMRU GHUTU
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNDHAG
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAGAON
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASN-BKSC MEMU PGR. depart from ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

ASN-BKSC MEMU PGR. (63592) departs from ASANSOL JN Railway Station at 07:05.

How much time ASN-BKSC MEMU PGR. take to reach BOKARO STL CITY Railway Station?

ASN-BKSC MEMU PGR. reach on day 1 to BOKARO STL CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of ASN-BKSC MEMU PGR. at BOKARO STL CITY Railway Station is 11:05.

Distance covered by ASN-BKSC MEMU PGR.?

ASN-BKSC MEMU PGR. covers 137 km to reach BOKARO STL CITY Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. ASN-BKSC MEMU PGR. passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on