RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BKSC-ASN MEMU PGR (63591) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BKSC-ASN MEMU PGR
  • Number
  • 63591
Advertisement

63591 Bksc-asn Memu Pgr is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Bokaro Stl City (BKSC) and Asansol Jn (ASN). Bksc-asn Memu Pgr covers total journey of 137 kilometers. At 15:40 it departs from Bokaro Stl City and at 18:50 it arrives at Asansol Jn. 63591 Bksc-asn Memu Pgr has total 21 stopping station like CHAS ROAD (CAS), BAGALIA (BGA), RAMKANALI JN (RKI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 63591 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BKSC-ASN MEMU PGR
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • 32 Min
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • 53 Min
  • 5th October
  • 2 Min
  • 4th October
  • 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 137Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

BKSC-ASN MEMU PGR - 63591 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAGAON
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNDHAG
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMRU GHUTU
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARH JAIPUR
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAS ROAD
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOURINATHDHAM
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHARRA
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUSHTAUR
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGALIA
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANARA
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARH DHRUBESWAR
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BERO
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMKANALI JN
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 17:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURADI
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUKUNDA
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMODAR JN
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURNPUR
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BKSC-ASN MEMU PGR depart from BOKARO STL CITY Railway Station?

BKSC-ASN MEMU PGR (63591) departs from BOKARO STL CITY Railway Station at 15:40.

How much time BKSC-ASN MEMU PGR take to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

BKSC-ASN MEMU PGR reach on day 1 to ASANSOL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BKSC-ASN MEMU PGR at ASANSOL JN Railway Station is 18:50.

Distance covered by BKSC-ASN MEMU PGR?

BKSC-ASN MEMU PGR covers 137 km to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. BKSC-ASN MEMU PGR passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on