RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BKSC-ASN MEMU PGR (63591) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BKSC-ASN MEMU PGR
  • Number
  • 63591
Advertisement

63591 Bksc-asn Memu Pgr is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Bokaro Stl City (BKSC) and Asansol Jn (ASN). Bksc-asn Memu Pgr covers total journey of 136 kilometers. At 15:40 it departs from Bokaro Stl City and at 18:55 it arrives at Asansol Jn. 63591 Bksc-asn Memu Pgr has total 21 stopping station like CHAS ROAD (CAS), BAGALIA (BGA), RAMKANALI JN (RKI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 63591 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BKSC-ASN MEMU PGR
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 136Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

BKSC-ASN MEMU PGR - 63591 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAGAON
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNDHAG
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 15:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMRU GHUTU
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARH JAIPUR
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAS ROAD
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOURINATHDHAM
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHARRA
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUSHTAUR
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGALIA
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANARA
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARH DHRUBESWAR
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BERO
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMKANALI JN
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURADI
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUKUNDA
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMODAR JN
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURNPUR
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BKSC-ASN MEMU PGR depart from BOKARO STL CITY Railway Station?

BKSC-ASN MEMU PGR (63591) departs from BOKARO STL CITY Railway Station at 15:40.

How much time BKSC-ASN MEMU PGR take to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

BKSC-ASN MEMU PGR reach on day 1 to ASANSOL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BKSC-ASN MEMU PGR at ASANSOL JN Railway Station is 18:55.

Distance covered by BKSC-ASN MEMU PGR?

BKSC-ASN MEMU PGR covers 136 km to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. BKSC-ASN MEMU PGR passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on