RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (12384) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 12384
Advertisement

12384 Intercity Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Asansol Jn (ASN) and Sealdah (SDAH). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 220 kilometers. At 06:45 it departs from Asansol Jn and at 10:45 it arrives at Sealdah. 12384 Intercity Exp has total 9 stopping station like ANDAL JN (UDL), BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN), NAIHATI JN (NH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12384 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
  • 18th June
  • 5 Min
  • 17th June
  • 8 Min
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • 17 Min
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 220Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

INTERCITY EXP - 12384 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (12384) departs from ASANSOL JN Railway Station at 06:45.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 2 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at SEALDAH Railway Station is 10:45.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 220 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on