RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASN-DHN PGR. (63545) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASN-DHN PGR.
  • Number
  • 63545
Advertisement

63545 Asn-dhn Pgr. is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Asansol Jn (ASN) and Dhanbad Jn (DHN). Asn-dhn Pgr. covers total journey of 59 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Asansol Jn and at 15:20 it arrives at Dhanbad Jn. 63545 Asn-dhn Pgr. has total 13 stopping station like KULTI (ULT), MUGMA (MMU), CHHOTA AMBANA (CAM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 63545 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASN-DHN PGR.
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • 20 Min
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • 22 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 59Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ASN-DHN PGR. - 63545 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARACHAK JN
  • Arrival 14:06
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITARAMPUR
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULTI
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAKAR
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMARDUBI
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUGMA
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAPAR NAGAR
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALUBATHAN
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHOTA AMBANA
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRADHANKHUNTA
  • Arrival 15:01
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOKRA HALT
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASN-DHN PGR. depart from ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

ASN-DHN PGR. (63545) departs from ASANSOL JN Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time ASN-DHN PGR. take to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station?

ASN-DHN PGR. reach on day 1 to DHANBAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ASN-DHN PGR. at DHANBAD JN Railway Station is 15:20.

Distance covered by ASN-DHN PGR.?

ASN-DHN PGR. covers 59 km to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. ASN-DHN PGR. passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on