RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER (63242) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 63242
Advertisement

63242 Gaya-pnbe Memu Passenger is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Gaya Jn (GAYA) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Gaya-pnbe Memu Passenger covers total journey of 92 kilometers. At 04:30 it departs from Gaya Jn and at 07:30 it arrives at Patna Jn. 63242 Gaya-pnbe Memu Passenger has total 13 stopping station like MAKHDUMPUR GAYA (MDE), NADAUJ (NDU), POTHAHI (PFT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 63242 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 5 Min
  • 11th April
  • 5 Min
  • 10th April
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 92Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER - 63242 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKAND
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELA
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKHDUMPUR GAYA
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEHTA
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JEHANABAD
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADAUJ
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAREGNA
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADWAN
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POTHAHI
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNPUN
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARSA BAZAR
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER depart from GAYA JN Railway Station?

GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER (63242) departs from GAYA JN Railway Station at 04:30.

How much time GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER reach on day 1 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER at PATNA JN Railway Station is 07:30.

Distance covered by GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER?

GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER covers 92 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on