RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GAYA ADI SPECIAL (09460) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GAYA ADI SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 09460
Advertisement

09460 Gaya Adi Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Gaya Jn (GAYA) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Gaya Adi Special covers total journey of 1965 kilometers. At 12:00 it departs from Gaya Jn and at 02:10 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 09460 Gaya Adi Special has total 23 stopping station like JAUNPUR JN (JNU), MORADABAD (MB), AJMER (AII) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09460 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GAYA ADI SPECIAL
  • 1st November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1965Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

GAYA ADI SPECIAL - 09460 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 871 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1032 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1473 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1525 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1613 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANI
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1665 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1778 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1831 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1896 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1965 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GAYA ADI SPECIAL depart from GAYA JN Railway Station?

GAYA ADI SPECIAL (09460) departs from GAYA JN Railway Station at 12:00.

How much time GAYA ADI SPECIAL take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

GAYA ADI SPECIAL reach on day 3 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GAYA ADI SPECIAL at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 02:10.

Distance covered by GAYA ADI SPECIAL?

GAYA ADI SPECIAL covers 1965 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. GAYA ADI SPECIAL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on