RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOLHAPUR EXPRESS (11049) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOLHAPUR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11049
Advertisement

11049 Kolhapur Express is a -- (--) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and C Shahumharaj T (KOP). Kolhapur Express covers total journey of 961 kilometers. At 19:20 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 15:25 it arrives at C Shahumharaj T. 11049 Kolhapur Express has total 18 stopping station like BHARUCH JN (BH), VASAI ROAD (BSR), LONAVALA (LNL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11049 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOLHAPUR EXPRESS
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • 21 Min
  • 6th October
  • 1 Min
  • 29th September
  • 1 Min
  • 22nd September
  • 19 Min
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • 8th September
  • RT
  • 1st September
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 961Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

KOLHAPUR EXPRESS - 11049 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 907 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations C SHAHUMHARAJ T
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 961 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOLHAPUR EXPRESS depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

KOLHAPUR EXPRESS (11049) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 19:20.

How much time KOLHAPUR EXPRESS take to reach C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station?

KOLHAPUR EXPRESS reach on day 3 to C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station. The arrival time of KOLHAPUR EXPRESS at C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station is 15:25.

Distance covered by KOLHAPUR EXPRESS?

KOLHAPUR EXPRESS covers 961 km to reach C SHAHUMHARAJ T Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. KOLHAPUR EXPRESS passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on